desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Stoke-on-Trent

Sun 2018-12-16 03:19

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Stoke-on-Trent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
CrossCountryPaignton08:12411:182Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31
Wolverhampton10:4810:49
Stafford11:0211:03
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton11:17514:182Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31
Wolverhampton13:4813:49
Stafford14:0214:03
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance13:21516:182Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4815:49
Stafford16:0216:03
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton15:14518:182Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:04
Taunton15:1315:14
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:38
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10
Cheltenham Spa16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31
Wolverhampton17:4817:49
Stafford18:0218:03
Stoke-On-Trent18:1818:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryExeter St Davids17:21520:192Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:54
Taunton17:2017:21
Bristol Temple Meads17:5418:00
Bristol Parkway18:0818:10
Cheltenham Spa18:4018:41
Birmingham New Street19:2319:31
Wolverhampton19:4819:49
Stafford20:0220:03
Stoke-On-Trent20:1920:20
Manchester Piccadilly20:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to SOTArrivalsSOT to TAU
Stoke-on-Trent (SOT)
DeparturesSOT to TAUArrivalsTAU to SOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationStoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Stoke-on-Trent stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Stoke-on-Trent timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..