desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Parson Street

Sun 2018-12-16 18:40

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Parson Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayTaunton20:25321:252Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton20:25
Bridgwater20:3620:37
Highbridge & Burnham20:4420:44
Weston-super-Mare20:5420:59
Weston Milton21:0221:02
Worle21:0521:06
Yatton21:1121:12
Nailsea & Backwell21:1721:18
Parson Street21:2521:25
Bristol Temple Meads21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton21:36322:332Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton21:36
Bridgwater21:4721:48
Highbridge & Burnham21:5521:55
Weston-super-Mare22:0522:07
Weston Milton22:1022:10
Worle22:1322:14
Yatton22:1922:20
Nailsea & Backwell22:2522:26
Parson Street22:3322:33
Bristol Temple Meads22:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Great Western RailwayTaunton05:12606:112Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46
Worle05:5105:51
Yatton05:5705:57
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03
Parson Street06:1106:11
Cardiff Central07:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:02507:022Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4206:43
Yatton06:4806:48
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54
Parson Street07:0207:02
Cardiff Central08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:34507:352Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Taunton06:3206:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bristol Parkway08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:35408:352Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1608:16
Yatton08:2208:22
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:36409:372Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1809:19
Yatton09:2409:25
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31
Parson Street09:3709:37
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton16:08317:062Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:08
Bridgwater16:1916:20
Highbridge & Burnham16:2716:28
Weston-super-Mare16:3816:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4616:46
Yatton16:5216:52
Nailsea & Backwell16:5816:58
Parson Street17:0617:06
Cardiff Central18:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to PSNArrivalsPSN to TAU
Parson Street (PSN)
DeparturesPSN to TAUArrivalsTAU to PSN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationParson Street Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Parson Street stations
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Parson Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..