desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Plymouth

Thu 2018-06-14 08:18

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:18209:344PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:35
Taunton08:1608:18
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44
Plymouth09:3409:45
Penzance11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:45211:104PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Taunton09:4409:45
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:50217:194PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Taunton15:4915:50
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:05218:364PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37
Newton Abbot17:5617:58
Totnes18:0918:10
Plymouth18:3618:40
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:52219:284PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Taunton17:5117:52
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24
Newton Abbot18:4318:45
Totnes18:5618:58
Ivybridge19:1219:14
Plymouth19:2819:31
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:55220:254PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Taunton18:5318:55
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5819:59
Plymouth20:2520:28
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:51221:164PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Taunton19:4919:51
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16
Newton Abbot20:3520:37
Totnes20:4820:50
Plymouth21:1621:21
Penzance23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly21:44223:077PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:05
Taunton21:4321:44
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10
Newton Abbot22:2822:30
Totnes22:4022:41
Plymouth23:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to PLYArrivalsPLY to TAU
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to TAUArrivalsTAU to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..