desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Par

Wed 2018-12-19 16:17

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:05219:281PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Taunton17:0317:05
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37
Newton Abbot17:5617:58
Totnes18:0918:10
Plymouth18:3618:40
Liskeard19:0319:05
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19
Par19:2819:30
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central17:17219:451PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:52220:241PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Taunton17:5117:52
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24
Newton Abbot18:4318:45
Totnes18:5618:58
Ivybridge19:1219:14
Plymouth19:2819:36
Saltash19:4519:46
Liskeard20:0120:02
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Par20:2420:24
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen18:16220:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:55221:211PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Taunton18:5318:55
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5819:59
Plymouth20:2520:28
Saltash20:3820:39
St Germans20:4520:46
Liskeard20:5720:59
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12
Par21:2121:23
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:16221:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:51222:111PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Taunton19:4919:51
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16
Newton Abbot20:3520:37
Totnes20:4820:50
Plymouth21:1621:24
Liskeard21:4821:49
Bodmin Parkway22:0122:02
Par22:1122:12
Penzance23:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 20th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington02:59206:421PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Taunton02:5502:59
Exeter St Davids03:2804:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:1105:49
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
3 hours 43 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to PARArrivalsPAR to TAU
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to TAUArrivalsTAU to PAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationPar Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Par stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..