desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to London Paddington

Sat 2019-02-23 06:57

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:59310:393London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton07:59
Bridgwater08:0808:09
Highbridge & Burnham08:1608:17
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:29
Yatton08:3908:40
Nailsea & Backwell08:4508:46
Bristol Temple Meads08:5609:00
Bath Spa09:1109:13
Chippenham09:2409:26
Swindon (Wilts)09:4109:42
Reading10:1110:13
London Paddington10:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:25210:104London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton08:25
Reading09:4009:44
London Paddington10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:21311:213London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton09:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
Westbury10:0010:02
Pewsey10:1810:19
Reading10:5210:54
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:26313:211London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton11:26
Castle Cary11:4611:48
Pewsey12:1712:18
Reading12:5112:54
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton12:31314:385London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton12:31
Castle Cary12:5112:52
Westbury13:1013:13
Pewsey13:2913:31
Newbury13:5113:52
Reading14:1114:12
London Paddington14:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton14:22316:213London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton14:22
Castle Cary14:4214:43
Westbury15:0115:03
Reading15:4915:52
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton16:21318:211London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton16:21
Westbury16:5516:57
Newbury17:2917:31
Reading17:4917:53
London Paddington18:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:31320:372London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton18:31
Castle Cary18:5118:53
Westbury19:1219:14
Newbury19:4719:48
Reading20:0520:10
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to PADArrivalsPAD to TAU
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to TAUArrivalsTAU to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and London Paddington stations
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..