desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Newbury

Wed 2018-12-19 16:37

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Newbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:31519:482London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:57
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
Newbury19:4819:49
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids20:26521:432London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:55
Taunton20:2420:26
Castle Cary20:4620:47
Westbury21:0521:07
Pewsey21:2321:24
Newbury21:4321:44
London Paddington22:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 20th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:22507:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:51
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44
Westbury07:0207:03
Pewsey07:1907:22
Hungerford07:3407:37
Newbury07:4507:47
London Paddington08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:05508:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:29
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27
Westbury07:4507:52
Pewsey08:0808:10
Newbury08:3008:34
London Paddington09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:46514:042London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:32
Taunton12:4512:46
Castle Cary13:0613:07
Westbury13:2513:27
Pewsey13:4313:45
Newbury14:0414:05
London Paddington14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton15:33316:512London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton15:33
Castle Cary15:5415:55
Westbury16:1316:14
Pewsey16:3116:32
Newbury16:5116:53
London Paddington17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:31519:482London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:57
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
Newbury19:4819:49
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids20:26521:432London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:55
Taunton20:2420:26
Castle Cary20:4620:47
Westbury21:0521:07
Pewsey21:2321:24
Newbury21:4321:44
London Paddington22:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to NBYArrivalsNBY to TAU
Newbury (NBY)
DeparturesNBY to TAUArrivalsTAU to NBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationNewbury Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Newbury stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..