desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Lostwithiel

Tue 2021-05-04 18:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:52221:172PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Taunton18:5018:52
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26
Newton Abbot19:4519:46
Totnes19:5719:58
Plymouth20:2320:32
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48
Liskeard20:5921:01
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:58222:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Taunton19:5719:58
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Newton Abbot20:5921:01
Totnes21:1221:13
Ivybridge21:2721:28
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington02:37206:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Taunton02:3002:37
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:11
Liskeard06:17
Bodmin Parkway06:31
Lostwithiel06:38
Penzance08:00
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:21309:022PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Taunton06:1806:21
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55
Starcross07:0207:02
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07
Dawlish07:1007:11
Teignmouth07:1507:17
Newton Abbot07:2307:25
Totnes07:3707:38
Ivybridge07:5107:52
Plymouth08:1108:16
Devonport08:1908:20
Saltash08:2608:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0209:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:39210:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids08:0908:14
Newton Abbot08:3408:35
Totnes08:4708:48
Ivybridge09:0309:03
Plymouth09:1709:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:24210:322PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:37
Taunton08:2208:24
Exeter St Davids08:4708:49
Plymouth09:4109:47
Saltash09:5509:56
St Germans10:0210:03
Liskeard10:1410:15
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27
Lostwithiel10:3210:32
Penzance11:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:53312:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Taunton09:5209:53
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Dawlish10:3410:35
Teignmouth10:3910:39
Newton Abbot10:4610:57
Totnes11:0911:09
Ivybridge11:2311:23
Plymouth11:3811:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:02
Liskeard12:1312:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25
Lostwithiel12:2912:30
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:51217:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Taunton14:5014:51
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25
Newton Abbot15:4315:46
Totnes15:5715:59
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to LOSArrivalsLOS to TAU
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TAUArrivalsTAU to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..