desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Lostwithiel

Sat 2018-09-15 02:38

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington02:38206:252PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Taunton02:2602:38
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:20209:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:18
Devonport08:2108:21
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Penzance10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle18:16220:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:35
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:20210:502PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Taunton08:1808:20
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53
Dawlish09:0509:05
Teignmouth09:0909:09
Newton Abbot09:1609:17
Totnes09:3209:32
Ivybridge09:4609:48
Plymouth10:0210:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19
Menheniot10:2710:27
Liskeard10:3310:33
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Lostwithiel10:5010:50
Penzance12:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:32211:582PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Taunton09:3009:32
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47
Exeter St Davids10:0410:05
Dawlish10:1810:18
Teignmouth10:2310:23
Newton Abbot10:3010:31
Totnes10:4210:43
Plymouth11:1111:13
Saltash11:2111:22
St Germans11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4011:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:53
Lostwithiel11:5811:58
Penzance13:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to LOSArrivalsLOS to TAU
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TAUArrivalsTAU to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..