desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Lostwithiel

Thu 2018-05-17 03:07

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th May
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:20209:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway07:39210:072PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:00213:282PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:58
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:16221:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 18th May
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:20209:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway07:39210:072PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:00213:282PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:58
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:50218:142PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Taunton15:4815:50
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:2017:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to LOSArrivalsLOS to TAU
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to TAUArrivalsTAU to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us