desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Chippenham

Sun 2018-12-16 09:56

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Chippenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:57408:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Taunton06:5506:57
Bridgwater07:0607:07
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26
Worle07:3207:34
Yatton07:3907:41
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
London Paddington09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:12308:542London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:12
Bridgwater07:2207:24
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30
Bath Spa08:4108:43
Chippenham08:5408:56
London Paddington10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:07510:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:48
Taunton09:0509:07
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29
Yatton09:3909:40
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00
Bath Spa10:1110:13
Chippenham10:2410:26
London Paddington11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:15522:152London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton21:28322:592London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:28
Bridgwater21:3821:39
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5721:58
Worle22:0422:05
Yatton22:1122:12
Nailsea & Backwell22:1722:18
Bristol Temple Meads22:2922:35
Bath Spa22:4622:48
Chippenham22:5923:01
London Paddington00:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to CPMArrivalsCPM to TAU
Chippenham (CPM)
DeparturesCPM to TAUArrivalsTAU to CPM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationChippenham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Chippenham stations
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Chippenham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..