desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Sat 2018-12-15 14:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Berwick-upon-Tweed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
CrossCountryPlymouth14:52521:222EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Taunton14:5014:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Tamworth Hl17:1817:19
Burton-On-Trent17:2817:29
Derby17:4017:44
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1718:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4918:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:36
Darlington20:0420:05
Durham20:2120:22
Newcastle20:3520:37
Morpeth20:5020:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2221:24
Edinburgh22:09
Journey Time:
6 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th December
CrossCountryPlymouth10:49518:162Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Taunton10:4810:49
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:4111:46
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:13
Gloucester12:5513:00
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3914:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47
Leeds16:0016:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Newcastle17:2517:28
Morpeth17:4017:41
Alnmouth17:5517:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1618:17
Glasgow Central20:20
Journey Time:
7 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:52519:102EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Taunton11:5111:52
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:44
Newport (South Wales)13:0713:12
Gloucester13:5514:00
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Derby15:3715:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46
Leeds16:5917:05
York17:2717:29
Darlington17:5517:56
Durham18:1218:13
Newcastle18:2518:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1019:11
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
7 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:49520:192Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Taunton12:4812:49
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:4213:47
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:15
Gloucester14:5615:00
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:4916:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4417:45
Leeds18:0018:05
York18:2718:29
Darlington18:5618:57
Durham19:1419:15
Newcastle19:2719:32
Alnmouth19:5619:58
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1920:20
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
7 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:50521:212EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:24
Taunton13:4913:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2214:30
Bristol Parkway14:3814:45
Newport (South Wales)15:1015:15
Gloucester15:5816:00
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:25
Derby17:3617:44
Chesterfield18:0118:02
Sheffield18:1918:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4518:47
Leeds19:0119:08
York19:3019:32
Darlington19:5920:00
Durham20:1620:17
Newcastle20:2920:36
Morpeth20:4820:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Edinburgh22:07
Journey Time:
7 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to BWKArrivalsBWK to TAU
Berwick-upon-Tweed (BWK)
DeparturesBWK to TAUArrivalsTAU to BWK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationBerwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Berwick-upon-Tweed stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Taunton timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..