desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads

Wed 2019-07-17 07:16

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:35408:425Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1608:16
Yatton08:2208:22
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bedminster08:3808:38
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:50508:275Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton08:10408:525Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Taunton08:0908:10
Weston-super-Mare08:3308:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5209:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:36409:445Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1809:19
Yatton09:2409:25
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31
Parson Street09:3709:37
Bedminster09:4009:40
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:50509:255EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Taunton08:4908:50
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:07509:577London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:48
Taunton09:0509:07
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29
Yatton09:3909:40
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00
London Paddington11:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton09:16310:213Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:16
Bridgwater09:2709:28
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48
Worle09:5309:54
Yatton10:0310:04
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:24
Cardiff Central11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:50510:255Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:35
Taunton09:5009:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to BRIArrivalsBRI to TAU
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to TAUArrivalsTAU to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Taunton Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Taunton and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Taunton timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..