desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Talsarnau to Abererch

Mon 2019-11-18 10:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Talsarnau to Abererch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth10:3311:08PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth08:52
Talsarnau10:3310:33
Llandecwyn10:3610:36
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40
Minffordd10:4410:44
Porthmadog10:5110:52
Criccieth10:5910:59
Penychain11:0411:04
Abererch11:0811:08
Pwllheli11:14
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:3313:08PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:09
Talsarnau12:3312:33
Llandecwyn12:3612:36
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40
Minffordd12:4412:44
Porthmadog12:5112:52
Criccieth12:5912:59
Penychain13:0413:04
Abererch13:0813:08
Pwllheli13:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:3715:12PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:09
Talsarnau14:3714:37
Llandecwyn14:4014:40
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44
Minffordd14:4814:48
Porthmadog14:5514:56
Criccieth15:0315:03
Penychain15:0815:08
Abererch15:1215:12
Pwllheli15:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:3517:08PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:09
Talsarnau16:3516:35
Llandecwyn16:3816:38
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42
Minffordd16:4516:45
Porthmadog16:5316:53
Criccieth17:0017:00
Penychain17:0517:05
Abererch17:0817:08
Pwllheli17:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International18:3919:14PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:09
Talsarnau18:3918:39
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46
Minffordd18:4918:49
Porthmadog18:5718:57
Criccieth19:0419:04
Penychain19:1019:11
Abererch19:1419:14
Pwllheli19:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:3721:12PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:09
Talsarnau20:3720:37
Llandecwyn20:4020:40
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Minffordd20:4720:47
Porthmadog20:5520:55
Criccieth21:0321:03
Penychain21:0921:09
Abererch21:1221:12
Pwllheli21:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth23:2023:54PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth21:47
Talsarnau23:2023:20
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26
Minffordd23:3023:30
Porthmadog23:3723:38
Criccieth23:4623:46
Penychain23:5123:51
Abererch23:5423:54
Pwllheli00:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth08:3109:06PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth06:43
Talsarnau08:3108:31
Llandecwyn08:3408:34
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38
Minffordd08:4208:42
Porthmadog08:4908:50
Criccieth08:5708:57
Penychain09:0209:02
Abererch09:0609:06
Pwllheli09:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Talsarnau timetables
None
Other Abererch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..