desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Styal to Mauldeth Road

Fri 2018-10-19 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Styal to Mauldeth Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
NorthernCrewe16:4617:13Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:16
Styal16:4616:46
Manchester Airport16:5316:59
Heald Green17:0317:03
Gatley17:0617:06
East Didsbury17:0817:08
Burnage17:1117:11
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe17:4618:13Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:16
Styal17:4617:46
Manchester Airport17:5317:59
Heald Green18:0318:03
Gatley18:0618:06
East Didsbury18:0818:08
Burnage18:1118:11
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:22
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe18:4619:13Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe18:17
Styal18:4618:46
Manchester Airport18:5318:59
Heald Green19:0319:03
Gatley19:0619:06
East Didsbury19:0819:08
Burnage19:1119:11
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow19:4620:13Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow19:43
Styal19:4619:46
Manchester Airport19:5419:59
Heald Green20:0320:03
Gatley20:0620:06
East Didsbury20:0820:08
Burnage20:1120:11
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow22:3823:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow22:35
Styal22:3822:38
Manchester Airport22:4623:01
Heald Green23:0523:05
Gatley23:0823:08
Burnage23:1123:11
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14
Liverpool Lime Street00:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Styal and Mauldeth Road stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Styal and Mauldeth Road stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..