desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Styal to Deansgate

Fri 2018-10-19 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Styal to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
NorthernCrewe16:4617:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:16
Styal16:4616:46
Manchester Airport16:5316:59
Heald Green17:0317:03
Gatley17:0617:06
East Didsbury17:0817:08
Burnage17:1117:11
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30
Deansgate17:3217:32
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow19:4620:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow19:43
Styal19:4619:46
Manchester Airport19:5419:59
Heald Green20:0320:03
Gatley20:0620:06
East Didsbury20:0820:08
Burnage20:1120:11
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:30
Deansgate20:3220:32
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow20:4621:312Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow20:43
Styal20:4620:46
Manchester Airport20:5420:58
Heald Green21:0221:02
Gatley21:0521:05
East Didsbury21:0721:07
Manchester Piccadilly21:1721:18
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:29
Deansgate21:3121:31
Liverpool Lime Street22:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow21:3722:332Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow21:34
Styal21:3721:37
Manchester Airport21:4521:58
Heald Green22:0222:02
Gatley22:0522:05
East Didsbury22:0722:07
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31
Deansgate22:3322:34
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow22:3823:272Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow22:35
Styal22:3822:38
Manchester Airport22:4623:01
Heald Green23:0523:05
Gatley23:0823:08
Burnage23:1123:11
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25
Deansgate23:2723:28
Liverpool Lime Street00:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Styal timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..