desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Styal to Deansgate

Sat 2019-01-19 22:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Styal to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
NorthernWilmslow08:4109:272Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow08:38
Styal08:4108:41
Manchester Airport08:4908:53
Heald Green08:5808:58
Gatley09:0109:01
East Didsbury09:0309:03
Burnage09:0609:06
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:25
Deansgate09:2709:27
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow09:4610:312Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow09:43
Styal09:4609:46
Manchester Airport09:5409:59
Heald Green10:0310:03
Gatley10:0610:06
East Didsbury10:0810:08
Burnage10:1110:11
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:29
Deansgate10:3110:32
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow10:4611:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow10:43
Styal10:4610:46
Manchester Airport10:5410:58
Heald Green11:0211:02
Gatley11:0511:05
East Didsbury11:0811:08
Burnage11:1011:10
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:21
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:30
Deansgate11:3211:32
Liverpool Lime Street12:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow11:4112:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow11:38
Styal11:4111:41
Manchester Airport11:4911:59
Heald Green12:0312:03
Gatley12:0612:06
East Didsbury12:0912:09
Burnage12:1112:11
Mauldeth Road12:1412:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30
Deansgate12:3212:32
Liverpool Lime Street13:29
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow12:4613:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow12:43
Styal12:4612:46
Manchester Airport12:5512:59
Heald Green13:0313:03
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08
Burnage13:1113:11
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30
Deansgate13:3213:32
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow13:4214:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow13:39
Styal13:4213:42
Manchester Airport13:5013:59
Heald Green14:0314:03
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0914:09
Burnage14:1114:11
Mauldeth Road14:1414:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:30
Deansgate14:3214:32
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow14:4215:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow14:39
Styal14:4214:42
Manchester Airport14:5014:59
Heald Green15:0315:03
Gatley15:0615:06
East Didsbury15:0915:09
Burnage15:1115:11
Mauldeth Road15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30
Deansgate15:3215:32
Liverpool Lime Street16:29
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow15:4216:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow15:39
Styal15:4215:42
Manchester Airport15:5015:59
Heald Green16:0316:03
Gatley16:0616:06
East Didsbury16:0916:09
Burnage16:1116:11
Mauldeth Road16:1416:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30
Deansgate16:3216:32
Liverpool Lime Street17:29
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Styal timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..