desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Slaithwaite to Brough

Sun 2018-07-22 17:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Slaithwaite to Brough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly17:1518:251HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
Slaithwaite17:1517:15
Huddersfield17:2117:22
Dewsbury17:3017:31
Leeds17:4417:47
Selby18:0518:06
Brough18:2518:26
Hull18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly18:1519:261HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
Slaithwaite18:1518:15
Huddersfield18:2118:22
Dewsbury18:3018:31
Leeds18:4418:48
Selby19:0719:08
Brough19:2619:27
Hull19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly19:1520:261HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
Slaithwaite19:1519:15
Huddersfield19:2119:22
Dewsbury19:3019:31
Leeds19:4419:48
Selby20:0720:08
Brough20:2620:27
Hull20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly20:1521:241HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
Slaithwaite20:1520:15
Huddersfield20:2120:22
Dewsbury20:3020:31
Leeds20:4420:46
Selby21:0621:06
Brough21:2421:24
Hull21:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly21:1522:261HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
Slaithwaite21:1521:15
Huddersfield21:2121:22
Dewsbury21:3021:31
Leeds21:4221:47
Selby22:0722:08
Brough22:2622:27
Hull22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly22:1723:261HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
Slaithwaite22:1722:17
Huddersfield22:2222:23
Dewsbury22:3122:32
Leeds22:4522:47
Selby23:0723:08
Brough23:2623:27
Hull23:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd July
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly07:1508:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
Slaithwaite07:1507:15
Huddersfield07:2107:22
Dewsbury07:3107:32
Batley07:3407:35
Leeds07:4607:48
Garforth07:5607:56
Selby08:1108:11
Brough08:3008:30
Hull08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly08:1509:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:47
Slaithwaite08:1508:15
Huddersfield08:2108:22
Dewsbury08:3008:31
Batley08:3308:34
Leeds08:4508:48
Garforth08:5608:56
Selby09:1109:11
Brough09:3009:30
Hull09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..