desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swinderby to Leicester

Mon 2021-06-14 06:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swinderby to Leicester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
East Midlands TrainsLincoln06:5508:123London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln06:40
Swinderby06:5406:55
Collingham07:0007:01
Newark Castle07:0907:14
Lowdham07:2607:26
Nottingham07:3907:49
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59
Leicester08:1208:14
London St Pancras09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town08:5210:174LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town07:41
Swinderby08:5108:52
Collingham08:5608:56
Newark Castle09:0609:06
Nottingham09:2709:29
Beeston09:3509:35
Attenborough09:3809:39
East Midlands Parkway09:4509:45
Loughborough09:5309:54
Barrow Upon Soar09:5909:59
Sileby10:0310:03
Syston10:0910:09
Leicester10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town09:4911:144LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town08:39
Swinderby09:4909:49
Collingham09:5309:54
Newark Castle10:0310:03
Nottingham10:2510:27
Beeston10:3310:33
Attenborough10:3610:37
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43
Loughborough10:5110:52
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57
Sileby11:0011:01
Syston11:0611:06
Leicester11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln10:4912:144LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln10:35
Swinderby10:4810:49
Collingham10:5310:54
Newark Castle11:0411:04
Nottingham11:2511:27
Beeston11:3311:33
Attenborough11:3611:37
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43
Loughborough11:5111:52
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57
Sileby12:0012:01
Syston12:0612:06
Leicester12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town11:4913:144LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town10:41
Swinderby11:4911:49
Collingham11:5411:54
Newark Castle12:0312:03
Nottingham12:2512:27
Beeston12:3312:33
Attenborough12:3612:37
East Midlands Parkway12:4312:43
Loughborough12:5112:52
Barrow Upon Soar12:5712:57
Sileby13:0013:01
Syston13:0613:06
Leicester13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town13:4915:144LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town12:41
Swinderby13:4913:49
Collingham13:5413:54
Newark Castle14:0314:03
Nottingham14:2514:27
Beeston14:3314:33
Attenborough14:3614:37
East Midlands Parkway14:4314:43
Loughborough14:5114:52
Barrow Upon Soar14:5714:57
Sileby15:0015:01
Syston15:0615:06
Leicester15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:4818:174LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0417:04
Nottingham17:2517:27
Beeston17:3317:33
Attenborough17:3717:37
East Midlands Parkway17:4417:44
Loughborough17:5217:53
Barrow Upon Soar17:5817:58
Sileby18:0118:02
Syston18:0918:09
Leicester18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town17:5219:234LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town16:41
Swinderby17:5217:52
Collingham17:5717:57
Newark Castle18:0618:07
Fiskerton18:1418:14
Lowdham18:2118:21
Carlton18:2718:27
Nottingham18:3518:36
Beeston18:4218:42
Attenborough18:4618:46
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53
Loughborough19:0119:01
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06
Sileby19:1019:10
Syston19:1519:15
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Swinderby and Leicester stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Swinderby and Leicester stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leicester timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..