desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Swindon

Sat 2019-09-21 07:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swansea to Swindon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western RailwaySwansea07:59309:583London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea07:59
Neath08:1008:11
Port Talbot Parkway08:1808:19
Bridgend08:3108:32
Cardiff Central08:5208:55
Newport (South Wales)09:0709:10
Bristol Parkway09:3009:33
Swindon (Wilts)09:5810:00
London Paddington11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea08:29310:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:29
Neath08:4008:41
Port Talbot Parkway08:4808:49
Bridgend09:0109:02
Cardiff Central09:2209:26
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40
Bristol Parkway10:0010:04
Swindon (Wilts)10:2910:31
London Paddington11:31
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea09:29311:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:29
Neath09:4009:41
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:49
Bridgend10:0110:02
Cardiff Central10:2210:26
Newport (South Wales)10:3810:40
Bristol Parkway11:0011:04
Swindon (Wilts)11:2911:31
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCarmarthen10:29312:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen09:38
Swansea10:2310:29
Neath10:4010:41
Port Talbot Parkway10:4810:49
Bridgend11:0111:02
Cardiff Central11:2311:26
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:40
Bristol Parkway12:0012:04
Swindon (Wilts)12:2912:31
London Paddington13:31
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea11:29213:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:29
Neath11:4011:41
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49
Bridgend12:0112:02
Cardiff Central12:2212:26
Newport (South Wales)12:3812:40
Bristol Parkway13:0013:04
Swindon (Wilts)13:2913:31
London Paddington14:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea12:29214:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea12:29
Neath12:4012:41
Port Talbot Parkway12:4812:49
Bridgend13:0113:02
Cardiff Central13:2213:26
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:40
Bristol Parkway14:0014:04
Swindon (Wilts)14:2914:31
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea13:29215:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:29
Neath13:4013:41
Port Talbot Parkway13:4813:49
Bridgend14:0114:02
Cardiff Central14:2214:26
Newport (South Wales)14:3814:40
Bristol Parkway15:0115:04
Swindon (Wilts)15:2915:31
London Paddington16:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySwansea14:29216:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:29
Neath14:4014:41
Port Talbot Parkway14:4814:49
Bridgend15:0115:02
Cardiff Central15:2215:26
Newport (South Wales)15:3815:40
Bristol Parkway16:0016:04
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:31
London Paddington17:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Swindon timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..