desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Pyle

Sat 2019-09-21 09:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swansea to Pyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:10209:45Newport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:10
Llansamlet09:1709:17
Skewen09:2109:21
Neath09:2509:25
Briton Ferry09:2909:29
Baglan09:3209:32
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Pyle09:4509:45
Newport (South Wales)10:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury09:33110:01Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:16
Swansea09:2209:33
Neath09:4509:45
Port Talbot Parkway09:5209:52
Pyle10:0110:01
Cardiff Central10:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour09:54110:20Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Swansea09:5009:54
Neath10:0510:06
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Pyle10:2010:20
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:55111:20Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Swansea10:4810:55
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Pyle11:2011:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:10411:44Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Llansamlet11:1711:17
Skewen11:2111:21
Neath11:2411:25
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Baglan11:3211:32
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36
Pyle11:4411:44
Cardiff Central12:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:53113:18Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Swansea12:4912:53
Neath13:0313:04
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11
Pyle13:1813:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury13:07113:41Newport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury09:00
Swansea13:0113:07
Llansamlet13:1413:14
Skewen13:1813:18
Neath13:2113:22
Briton Ferry13:2513:25
Baglan13:2913:29
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33
Pyle13:4113:41
Newport (South Wales)14:30
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:10415:44AbergavennyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:10
Llansamlet15:1715:17
Skewen15:2115:21
Neath15:2415:25
Briton Ferry15:2815:28
Baglan15:3215:32
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36
Pyle15:4415:44
Abergavenny17:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Pyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..