hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Clarbeston Road

Tue 2018-01-16 17:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swansea to Clarbeston Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains WalesGloucester17:05318:28Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester14:48
Swansea17:0017:05
Gowerton17:1617:16
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Kidwelly17:3617:36
Ferryside17:4217:42
Carmarthen17:5417:59
Whitland18:1318:14
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28
Fishguard Harbour18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:42120:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Swansea18:3918:42
Gowerton18:5318:53
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Milford Haven20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly20:48122:10Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:30
Swansea20:4220:48
Gowerton20:5920:59
Llanelli21:0921:11
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2821:28
Carmarthen21:3921:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:27323:50Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:04
Swansea22:0522:27
Gowerton22:3822:38
Llanelli22:4422:45
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51
Kidwelly22:5722:57
Ferryside23:0323:03
Carmarthen23:1523:20
Whitland23:3423:35
Clunderwen23:4223:42
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50
Milford Haven00:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:53308:14Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Ferryside07:2907:29
Carmarthen07:4307:46
Whitland08:0008:00
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea08:14109:25Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:14
Llanelli08:3008:31
Whitland09:0909:10
Clunderwen09:1709:17
Clarbeston Road09:2509:25
Fishguard Harbour09:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe09:06410:28Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:49
Swansea08:5209:06
Gowerton09:1709:17
Llanelli09:2309:25
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31
Kidwelly09:3709:37
Ferryside09:4209:42
Carmarthen09:5509:59
Whitland10:1310:14
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28
Milford Haven10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly11:05312:20Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Swansea10:5511:05
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2211:23
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28
Carmarthen11:4911:53
Whitland12:0612:06
Clunderwen12:1212:12
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20
Milford Haven12:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Clarbeston Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us