desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stevenage to Old Street

Tue 2018-08-14 21:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stevenage to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great NorthernStevenage21:28422:34MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage21:28
Watton-At-Stone21:3521:35
Hertford North21:4021:47
Cuffley21:5421:55
Gordon Hill21:5922:01
Enfield Chase22:0322:03
Grange Park22:0522:05
Winchmore Hill22:0722:07
Palmers Green22:1022:10
Bowes Park22:1222:12
Alexandra Palace22:1522:15
Hornsey22:1822:18
Harringay22:2022:20
Finsbury Park22:2222:23
Drayton Park22:2622:26
Highbury & Islington22:2822:29
Essex Road22:3122:31
Old Street22:3422:34
Moorgate22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage22:28423:32MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage22:28
Watton-At-Stone22:3522:35
Hertford North22:4022:45
Cuffley22:5322:53
Gordon Hill22:5722:59
Enfield Chase23:0123:01
Grange Park23:0323:03
Winchmore Hill23:0523:05
Palmers Green23:0823:08
Bowes Park23:1023:10
Alexandra Palace23:1323:13
Hornsey23:1623:16
Harringay23:1823:18
Finsbury Park23:2023:21
Drayton Park23:2423:24
Highbury & Islington23:2623:27
Essex Road23:2923:29
Old Street23:3223:32
Moorgate23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage23:28400:32MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage23:28
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35
Hertford North23:4023:43
Bayford23:4723:47
Cuffley23:5223:52
Crews Hill23:5523:55
Gordon Hill23:5823:59
Enfield Chase00:0100:01
Grange Park00:0300:03
Winchmore Hill00:0500:05
Palmers Green00:0800:08
Bowes Park00:1000:10
Alexandra Palace00:1300:13
Hornsey00:1600:16
Harringay00:1800:18
Finsbury Park00:2000:21
Drayton Park00:2400:24
Highbury & Islington00:2600:27
Essex Road00:2900:29
Old Street00:3200:32
Moorgate00:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Great NorthernStevenage05:02106:06MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage05:02
Watton-At-Stone05:0905:09
Hertford North05:1405:15
Bayford05:2005:20
Cuffley05:2405:24
Crews Hill05:2705:27
Gordon Hill05:3005:31
Enfield Chase05:3305:33
Grange Park05:3505:35
Winchmore Hill05:3705:37
Palmers Green05:4005:40
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Alexandra Palace05:4505:45
Hornsey05:4805:48
Harringay05:5005:50
Finsbury Park05:5205:55
Drayton Park05:5805:58
Highbury & Islington06:0006:01
Essex Road06:0306:03
Old Street06:0606:06
Moorgate06:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage05:32106:37MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage05:32
Watton-At-Stone05:3905:39
Hertford North05:4405:48
Bayford05:5205:52
Cuffley05:5705:57
Crews Hill06:0006:00
Gordon Hill06:0306:03
Enfield Chase06:0506:05
Grange Park06:0706:07
Winchmore Hill06:0906:10
Palmers Green06:1206:12
Bowes Park06:1506:15
Alexandra Palace06:1706:18
Hornsey06:2006:20
Harringay06:2206:22
Finsbury Park06:2506:26
Drayton Park06:2806:29
Highbury & Islington06:3106:31
Essex Road06:3306:33
Old Street06:3706:37
Moorgate06:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:06107:05MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage06:06
Watton-At-Stone06:1306:13
Hertford North06:1906:20
Cuffley06:2706:27
Gordon Hill06:3206:33
Enfield Chase06:3506:35
Winchmore Hill06:3806:39
Palmers Green06:4106:42
Alexandra Palace06:4506:46
Hornsey06:4906:49
Harringay06:5106:51
Finsbury Park06:5306:54
Drayton Park06:5606:57
Highbury & Islington06:5906:59
Essex Road07:0107:01
Old Street07:0507:05
Moorgate07:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage06:28407:30MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage06:28
Watton-At-Stone06:3506:35
Hertford North06:4006:42
Cuffley06:4906:49
Gordon Hill06:5406:55
Enfield Chase06:5706:57
Grange Park06:5906:59
Winchmore Hill07:0107:02
Palmers Green07:0407:05
Bowes Park07:0707:07
Alexandra Palace07:1107:11
Hornsey07:1407:14
Harringay07:1607:16
Finsbury Park07:1807:19
Drayton Park07:2107:22
Highbury & Islington07:2407:24
Essex Road07:2607:26
Old Street07:3007:30
Moorgate07:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage07:28408:35MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage07:28
Watton-At-Stone07:3507:35
Hertford North07:4007:44
Bayford07:4807:48
Cuffley07:5307:53
Crews Hill07:5607:56
Gordon Hill07:5908:00
Enfield Chase08:0208:02
Grange Park08:0408:04
Winchmore Hill08:0608:07
Palmers Green08:0908:10
Bowes Park08:1208:12
Alexandra Palace08:1508:16
Hornsey08:1908:19
Harringay08:2108:21
Finsbury Park08:2308:24
Drayton Park08:2608:27
Highbury & Islington08:2908:29
Essex Road08:3108:31
Old Street08:3508:35
Moorgate08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..