desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stevenage to Old Street

Sun 2020-09-27 10:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stevenage to Old Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great NorthernStevenage10:58512:02MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage10:58
Watton-At-Stone11:0511:05
Hertford North11:1011:13
Bayford11:1711:17
Cuffley11:2111:21
Crews Hill11:2411:24
Gordon Hill11:2711:28
Enfield Chase11:3011:30
Grange Park11:3211:32
Winchmore Hill11:3411:35
Palmers Green11:3711:38
Bowes Park11:4011:40
Alexandra Palace11:4211:43
Hornsey11:4611:46
Harringay11:4811:48
Finsbury Park11:5011:52
Drayton Park11:5511:55
Highbury & Islington11:5711:57
Essex Road11:5911:59
Old Street12:0212:03
Moorgate12:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage11:28512:32MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage11:28
Watton-At-Stone11:3511:35
Hertford North11:4011:43
Bayford11:4711:47
Cuffley11:5111:51
Crews Hill11:5411:54
Gordon Hill11:5711:58
Enfield Chase12:0012:00
Grange Park12:0212:02
Winchmore Hill12:0412:05
Palmers Green12:0712:08
Bowes Park12:1012:10
Alexandra Palace12:1212:13
Hornsey12:1612:16
Harringay12:1812:18
Finsbury Park12:2012:22
Drayton Park12:2512:25
Highbury & Islington12:2712:27
Essex Road12:2912:29
Old Street12:3212:33
Moorgate12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage11:58513:02MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage11:58
Watton-At-Stone12:0512:05
Hertford North12:1012:13
Bayford12:1712:17
Cuffley12:2112:21
Crews Hill12:2412:24
Gordon Hill12:2712:28
Enfield Chase12:3012:30
Grange Park12:3212:32
Winchmore Hill12:3412:35
Palmers Green12:3712:38
Bowes Park12:4012:40
Alexandra Palace12:4212:43
Hornsey12:4612:46
Harringay12:4812:48
Finsbury Park12:5012:52
Drayton Park12:5512:55
Highbury & Islington12:5712:57
Essex Road12:5912:59
Old Street13:0213:03
Moorgate13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage12:28513:32MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage12:28
Watton-At-Stone12:3512:35
Hertford North12:4012:43
Bayford12:4712:47
Cuffley12:5112:51
Crews Hill12:5412:54
Gordon Hill12:5712:58
Enfield Chase13:0013:00
Grange Park13:0213:02
Winchmore Hill13:0413:05
Palmers Green13:0713:08
Bowes Park13:1013:10
Alexandra Palace13:1213:13
Hornsey13:1613:16
Harringay13:1813:18
Finsbury Park13:2013:22
Drayton Park13:2513:25
Highbury & Islington13:2713:27
Essex Road13:2913:29
Old Street13:3213:33
Moorgate13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage12:58514:02MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage12:58
Watton-At-Stone13:0513:05
Hertford North13:1013:13
Bayford13:1713:17
Cuffley13:2113:21
Crews Hill13:2413:24
Gordon Hill13:2713:28
Enfield Chase13:3013:30
Grange Park13:3213:32
Winchmore Hill13:3413:35
Palmers Green13:3713:38
Bowes Park13:4013:40
Alexandra Palace13:4213:43
Hornsey13:4613:46
Harringay13:4813:48
Finsbury Park13:5013:52
Drayton Park13:5513:55
Highbury & Islington13:5713:57
Essex Road13:5913:59
Old Street14:0214:03
Moorgate14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage13:28514:32MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage13:28
Watton-At-Stone13:3513:35
Hertford North13:4013:43
Bayford13:4713:47
Cuffley13:5113:51
Crews Hill13:5413:54
Gordon Hill13:5713:58
Enfield Chase14:0014:00
Grange Park14:0214:02
Winchmore Hill14:0414:05
Palmers Green14:0714:08
Bowes Park14:1014:10
Alexandra Palace14:1214:13
Hornsey14:1614:16
Harringay14:1814:18
Finsbury Park14:2014:22
Drayton Park14:2514:25
Highbury & Islington14:2714:27
Essex Road14:2914:29
Old Street14:3214:33
Moorgate14:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage13:58515:02MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage13:58
Watton-At-Stone14:0514:05
Hertford North14:1014:13
Bayford14:1714:17
Cuffley14:2114:21
Crews Hill14:2414:24
Gordon Hill14:2714:28
Enfield Chase14:3014:30
Grange Park14:3214:32
Winchmore Hill14:3414:35
Palmers Green14:3714:38
Bowes Park14:4014:40
Alexandra Palace14:4214:43
Hornsey14:4614:46
Harringay14:4814:48
Finsbury Park14:5014:52
Drayton Park14:5514:55
Highbury & Islington14:5714:57
Essex Road14:5914:59
Old Street15:0215:03
Moorgate15:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernStevenage14:28515:32MoorgateCalling points
ArrDep
Stevenage14:28
Watton-At-Stone14:3514:35
Hertford North14:4014:43
Bayford14:4714:47
Cuffley14:5114:51
Crews Hill14:5414:54
Gordon Hill14:5714:58
Enfield Chase15:0015:00
Grange Park15:0215:02
Winchmore Hill15:0415:05
Palmers Green15:0715:08
Bowes Park15:1015:10
Alexandra Palace15:1215:13
Hornsey15:1615:16
Harringay15:1815:18
Finsbury Park15:2015:22
Drayton Park15:2515:25
Highbury & Islington15:2715:27
Essex Road15:2915:29
Old Street15:3215:33
Moorgate15:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Old Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..