desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton Coldfield to University

Fri 2019-01-18 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton Coldfield to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
London MidlandLichfield City08:22208:502RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City08:09
Sutton Coldfield08:2108:22
Wylde Green08:2408:24
Chester Road08:2608:26
Erdington08:2808:28
Gravelly Hill08:3008:30
Aston08:3308:33
Duddeston08:3608:36
Birmingham New Street08:4108:43
Five Ways08:4608:47
University (Birmingham)08:5008:51
Redditch09:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:30209:002BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:10
Sutton Coldfield08:3008:30
Wylde Green08:3208:32
Chester Road08:3408:34
Erdington08:3608:37
Gravelly Hill08:3908:39
Aston08:4208:43
Duddeston08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:5108:53
Five Ways08:5608:57
University (Birmingham)09:0009:01
Bromsgrove09:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City08:40209:102RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City08:22
Sutton Coldfield08:3908:40
Wylde Green08:4208:42
Chester Road08:4408:44
Erdington08:4608:47
Gravelly Hill08:4908:49
Aston08:5208:53
Duddeston08:5608:56
Birmingham New Street09:0009:03
Five Ways09:0609:07
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11
Redditch09:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks08:50209:222LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks08:46
Sutton Coldfield08:4908:50
Wylde Green08:5208:52
Chester Road08:5408:54
Erdington08:5608:57
Gravelly Hill08:5908:59
Aston09:0209:03
Duddeston09:0609:06
Birmingham New Street09:1309:15
Five Ways09:1809:19
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23
Longbridge09:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:00209:302RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:40
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00
Wylde Green09:0209:02
Chester Road09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Gravelly Hill09:0909:09
Aston09:1209:13
Birmingham New Street09:2109:23
Five Ways09:2609:27
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31
Redditch10:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:10209:402BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:50
Sutton Coldfield09:1009:10
Wylde Green09:1209:12
Chester Road09:1409:14
Erdington09:1709:17
Gravelly Hill09:1909:19
Aston09:2309:23
Birmingham New Street09:3109:33
Five Ways09:3609:37
University (Birmingham)09:4009:41
Bromsgrove10:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks09:20209:502RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks09:16
Sutton Coldfield09:1909:20
Wylde Green09:2209:22
Chester Road09:2409:24
Erdington09:2609:27
Gravelly Hill09:2909:29
Aston09:3209:33
Duddeston09:3609:36
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43
Five Ways09:4609:47
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51
Redditch10:21
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City09:30210:002BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City09:16
Sutton Coldfield09:3009:30
Wylde Green09:3209:32
Chester Road09:3409:34
Erdington09:3709:37
Gravelly Hill09:3909:39
Aston09:4309:43
Birmingham New Street09:5009:53
Five Ways09:5609:57
University (Birmingham)10:0010:01
Bromsgrove10:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Sutton Coldfield timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..