desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton Coldfield to University

Wed 2018-11-21 00:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton Coldfield to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London MidlandBlake Street06:10206:402BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blake Street06:02
Sutton Coldfield06:1006:10
Wylde Green06:1206:12
Chester Road06:1406:14
Erdington06:1706:17
Gravelly Hill06:1906:19
Aston06:2306:23
Duddeston06:2606:26
Birmingham New Street06:3006:33
Five Ways06:3606:37
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41
Bromsgrove07:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks06:20206:522RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks06:16
Sutton Coldfield06:1906:20
Wylde Green06:2206:22
Chester Road06:2406:24
Erdington06:2606:27
Gravelly Hill06:2906:29
Aston06:3206:33
Duddeston06:3606:36
Birmingham New Street06:4106:45
Five Ways06:4806:49
University (Birmingham)06:5206:53
Redditch07:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:29207:002BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:08
Sutton Coldfield06:2806:29
Wylde Green06:3106:31
Chester Road06:3306:33
Erdington06:3506:36
Gravelly Hill06:3806:38
Aston06:4106:42
Duddeston06:4506:45
Birmingham New Street06:4906:53
Five Ways06:5606:57
University (Birmingham)07:0007:01
Bromsgrove07:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:40207:102RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Chester Road06:4406:44
Erdington06:4706:47
Gravelly Hill06:4906:49
Aston06:5206:53
Birmingham New Street07:0007:03
Five Ways07:0607:07
University (Birmingham)07:1007:11
Redditch07:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks06:50207:222BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks06:46
Sutton Coldfield06:4906:50
Wylde Green06:5206:52
Chester Road06:5406:54
Erdington06:5606:57
Gravelly Hill06:5906:59
Aston07:0207:03
Duddeston07:0607:06
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15
Five Ways07:1807:19
University (Birmingham)07:2207:23
Bromsgrove07:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City07:00207:302RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City06:44
Sutton Coldfield07:0007:00
Wylde Green07:0207:02
Chester Road07:0407:04
Erdington07:0707:07
Gravelly Hill07:0907:09
Aston07:1307:13
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23
Five Ways07:2607:27
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31
Redditch08:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:10207:402BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50
Sutton Coldfield07:1007:10
Wylde Green07:1207:12
Chester Road07:1407:14
Erdington07:1607:17
Gravelly Hill07:1907:19
Aston07:2207:23
Birmingham New Street07:3107:33
Five Ways07:3607:37
University (Birmingham)07:4007:41
Bromsgrove08:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks07:20207:502RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks07:16
Sutton Coldfield07:1907:20
Wylde Green07:2207:22
Chester Road07:2407:24
Erdington07:2607:27
Gravelly Hill07:2907:29
Aston07:3207:33
Duddeston07:3607:36
Birmingham New Street07:4007:43
Five Ways07:4607:47
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51
Redditch08:21
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Sutton Coldfield timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..