desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton Coldfield to Bournville

Thu 2018-09-20 10:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton Coldfield to Bournville
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandFour Oaks10:20210:56RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks10:16
Sutton Coldfield10:1910:20
Wylde Green10:2210:22
Chester Road10:2410:24
Erdington10:2610:27
Gravelly Hill10:2910:29
Aston10:3310:33
Duddeston10:3610:36
Birmingham New Street10:4110:43
Five Ways10:4610:47
University (Birmingham)10:5010:51
Selly Oak10:5310:53
Bournville10:5610:56
Redditch11:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City10:30211:06BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City10:16
Sutton Coldfield10:3010:30
Wylde Green10:3210:32
Chester Road10:3410:34
Erdington10:3710:37
Gravelly Hill10:3910:39
Aston10:4310:43
Birmingham New Street10:5010:53
Five Ways10:5610:57
University (Birmingham)11:0011:01
Selly Oak11:0311:03
Bournville11:0611:06
Bromsgrove11:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl10:40211:16RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:20
Sutton Coldfield10:4010:40
Wylde Green10:4210:42
Chester Road10:4410:44
Erdington10:4710:47
Gravelly Hill10:4910:49
Aston10:5310:53
Birmingham New Street10:5911:03
Five Ways11:0611:07
University (Birmingham)11:1011:11
Selly Oak11:1311:13
Bournville11:1611:16
Redditch11:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks10:50211:26BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks10:46
Sutton Coldfield10:4910:50
Wylde Green10:5210:52
Chester Road10:5410:54
Erdington10:5610:57
Gravelly Hill10:5910:59
Aston11:0311:03
Duddeston11:0611:06
Birmingham New Street11:1111:13
Five Ways11:1611:17
University (Birmingham)11:2011:21
Selly Oak11:2311:23
Bournville11:2611:26
Bromsgrove11:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City11:00211:36RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City10:46
Sutton Coldfield10:5911:00
Wylde Green11:0211:02
Chester Road11:0411:04
Erdington11:0711:07
Gravelly Hill11:0911:09
Aston11:1311:13
Birmingham New Street11:2111:23
Five Ways11:2611:27
University (Birmingham)11:3011:31
Selly Oak11:3311:33
Bournville11:3611:36
Redditch12:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl11:10211:46BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:50
Sutton Coldfield11:1011:10
Wylde Green11:1211:12
Chester Road11:1411:14
Erdington11:1711:17
Gravelly Hill11:1911:19
Aston11:2211:23
Birmingham New Street11:3111:33
Five Ways11:3611:37
University (Birmingham)11:4011:41
Selly Oak11:4311:43
Bournville11:4611:46
Bromsgrove12:07
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks11:20211:56RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks11:16
Sutton Coldfield11:1911:20
Wylde Green11:2211:22
Chester Road11:2411:24
Erdington11:2611:27
Gravelly Hill11:2911:29
Aston11:3211:33
Duddeston11:3611:36
Birmingham New Street11:4111:43
Five Ways11:4611:47
University (Birmingham)11:5011:51
Selly Oak11:5311:53
Bournville11:5611:56
Redditch12:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City11:30212:06BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City11:16
Sutton Coldfield11:2911:30
Wylde Green11:3211:32
Chester Road11:3411:34
Erdington11:3611:37
Gravelly Hill11:3911:39
Aston11:4311:43
Birmingham New Street11:5011:53
Five Ways11:5611:57
University (Birmingham)12:0012:01
Selly Oak12:0312:03
Bournville12:0612:06
Bromsgrove12:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Sutton Coldfield timetables
None
Other Bournville timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..