desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton (Surrey) to London Victoria

Tue 2018-10-16 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton (Surrey) to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
SouthernHorsham18:32119:0215London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:42
Sutton (London)18:3118:32
Carshalton18:3518:35
Clapham Junction18:5318:54
London Victoria19:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSutton (London)18:41419:2812London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Sutton (London)18:41
Carshalton Beeches18:4418:44
Wallington18:4718:47
Waddon18:5018:50
West Croydon18:5518:56
Selhurst19:0019:01
Thornton Heath19:0319:03
Norbury19:0619:06
Streatham Common19:0919:09
Balham19:1419:14
Wandsworth Common19:1619:16
Clapham Junction19:2019:20
Battersea Park19:2419:24
London Victoria19:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom18:42119:159London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom18:31
Sutton (London)18:4118:42
Carshalton18:4518:45
Hackbridge18:4818:48
Mitcham Junction18:5118:51
Mitcham Eastfields18:5418:54
Balham19:0319:03
Clapham Junction19:0719:08
London Victoria19:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom Downs18:51319:3910London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs18:39
Sutton (London)18:4818:51
Carshalton Beeches18:5418:54
Wallington18:5718:57
Waddon19:0019:00
West Croydon19:0419:04
Selhurst19:1019:10
Thornton Heath19:1319:13
Norbury19:1619:16
Streatham Common19:1819:19
Balham19:2419:25
Wandsworth Common19:2719:27
Clapham Junction19:3119:31
Battersea Park19:3519:35
London Victoria19:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham19:02119:3311London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:12
Sutton (London)19:0119:02
Carshalton19:0519:05
Clapham Junction19:2319:24
London Victoria19:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSutton (London)19:11419:589London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Sutton (London)19:11
Carshalton Beeches19:1419:14
Wallington19:1719:17
Waddon19:2019:20
West Croydon19:2519:26
Selhurst19:3019:31
Thornton Heath19:3319:33
Norbury19:3619:36
Streatham Common19:3919:39
Balham19:4419:44
Wandsworth Common19:4619:46
Clapham Junction19:5019:50
Battersea Park19:5419:54
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom19:12119:4511London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom19:01
Sutton (London)19:1119:12
Carshalton19:1519:15
Hackbridge19:1819:18
Mitcham Junction19:2119:21
Mitcham Eastfields19:2419:24
Balham19:3319:33
Clapham Junction19:3719:38
London Victoria19:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom Downs19:21320:099London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs19:09
Sutton (London)19:1819:21
Carshalton Beeches19:2419:24
Wallington19:2719:27
Waddon19:3019:30
West Croydon19:3419:34
Selhurst19:4019:40
Thornton Heath19:4319:43
Norbury19:4619:46
Streatham Common19:4819:49
Balham19:5419:55
Wandsworth Common19:5719:57
Clapham Junction20:0120:01
Battersea Park20:0520:05
London Victoria20:09
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Sutton (Surrey) and London Victoria stations
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..