desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton (Surrey) to North Dulwich

Sun 2019-02-17 04:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton (Surrey) to North Dulwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
SouthernSutton (London)06:36107:00London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:36
Carshalton06:3906:39
Hackbridge06:4206:42
Mitcham Junction06:4506:45
Mitcham Eastfields06:4806:48
Streatham06:5206:53
Tulse Hill06:5606:57
North Dulwich07:0007:00
London Bridge07:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)07:00407:50London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:00
Wallington07:0607:07
West Croydon07:1207:18
Selhurst07:2207:26
Thornton Heath07:2807:28
Norbury07:3107:31
Streatham Common07:3407:36
Streatham07:4207:43
Tulse Hill07:4707:47
North Dulwich07:5007:51
London Bridge08:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)07:06107:30London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:06
Carshalton07:0907:09
Hackbridge07:1207:12
Mitcham Junction07:1507:15
Mitcham Eastfields07:1807:18
Streatham07:2207:23
Tulse Hill07:2607:27
North Dulwich07:3007:30
London Bridge07:45
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)07:30408:20London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:30
Wallington07:3607:37
West Croydon07:4207:48
Selhurst07:5207:56
Thornton Heath07:5807:58
Norbury08:0108:01
Streatham Common08:0408:06
Streatham08:1208:13
Tulse Hill08:1708:17
North Dulwich08:2008:21
London Bridge08:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)07:36108:00London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:36
Carshalton07:3907:39
Hackbridge07:4207:42
Mitcham Junction07:4507:45
Mitcham Eastfields07:4807:49
Streatham07:5207:53
Tulse Hill07:5607:57
North Dulwich08:0008:00
London Bridge08:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)08:00408:50London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:00
Carshalton Beeches08:0308:04
Wallington08:0608:07
Waddon08:1008:10
West Croydon08:1508:18
Selhurst08:2208:26
Thornton Heath08:2808:28
Norbury08:3108:31
Streatham Common08:3408:36
Streatham08:4208:43
Tulse Hill08:4708:47
North Dulwich08:5008:51
London Bridge09:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)08:06108:30London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:06
Carshalton08:0908:09
Hackbridge08:1208:12
Mitcham Junction08:1508:15
Mitcham Eastfields08:1808:19
Streatham08:2208:23
Tulse Hill08:2608:27
North Dulwich08:3008:30
London Bridge08:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)08:30409:20London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:30
Wallington08:3608:37
West Croydon08:4208:48
Selhurst08:5208:56
Thornton Heath08:5808:58
Norbury09:0109:01
Streatham Common09:0409:06
Streatham09:1209:13
Tulse Hill09:1709:17
North Dulwich09:2009:21
London Bridge09:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other North Dulwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..