desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton (Surrey) to Kentish Town

Tue 2018-09-18 22:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton (Surrey) to Kentish Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:19223:302BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:19
West Sutton22:2222:22
Sutton Common22:2422:24
St Helier (London)22:2722:27
Morden South22:2922:29
South Merton22:3122:31
Wimbledon Chase22:3322:33
Wimbledon22:3622:41
Haydons Road22:4422:44
Tooting22:4722:47
Streatham22:5222:52
Tulse Hill22:5622:57
Herne Hill23:0023:04
Loughborough Junction23:0723:07
Elephant & Castle23:1123:11
London Blackfriars23:1623:17
Farringdon23:2123:21
London St Pancras Ll23:2523:26
Kentish Town23:3023:30
Bedford00:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:48123:402BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:48
Carshalton22:5122:51
Hackbridge22:5422:54
Mitcham Junction22:5722:57
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00
Streatham23:0423:05
Tulse Hill23:0923:10
Herne Hill23:1323:14
Loughborough Junction23:1723:17
Elephant & Castle23:2123:21
London Blackfriars23:2623:27
Farringdon23:3123:31
London St Pancras Ll23:3523:36
Kentish Town23:4023:40
Bedford00:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:19200:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)23:19
West Sutton23:2223:22
Sutton Common23:2423:24
St Helier (London)23:2723:27
Morden South23:2923:29
South Merton23:3123:31
Wimbledon Chase23:3323:33
Wimbledon23:3623:37
Haydons Road23:4023:40
Tooting23:4323:43
Streatham23:4823:48
Tulse Hill23:5223:53
Herne Hill23:5623:57
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04
London Blackfriars00:0800:09
Farringdon00:1300:13
London St Pancras Ll00:1700:18
Kentish Town00:2200:22
Bedford01:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ThameslinkSutton (London)05:46406:382St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)05:46
Carshalton05:4905:49
Hackbridge05:5205:52
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58
Streatham06:0206:03
Tulse Hill06:0706:08
Herne Hill06:1106:12
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19
London Blackfriars06:2406:24
City Thameslink06:2606:26
Farringdon06:2806:29
London St Pancras Ll06:3306:33
Kentish Town06:3806:38
St Albans City07:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)05:49206:532St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)05:49
West Sutton05:5205:52
Sutton Common05:5405:54
St Helier (London)05:5705:57
Morden South05:5905:59
South Merton06:0106:01
Wimbledon Chase06:0306:03
Wimbledon06:0606:07
Haydons Road06:1006:10
Tooting06:1306:13
Streatham06:1806:18
Tulse Hill06:2206:23
Herne Hill06:2606:27
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30
Elephant & Castle06:3406:34
London Blackfriars06:3906:39
City Thameslink06:4106:41
Farringdon06:4306:44
London St Pancras Ll06:4806:48
Kentish Town06:5306:53
St Albans City07:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)06:16107:082St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:16
Carshalton06:1906:19
Hackbridge06:2206:22
Mitcham Junction06:2506:25
Mitcham Eastfields06:2806:28
Streatham06:3206:33
Tulse Hill06:3706:38
Herne Hill06:4106:42
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45
Elephant & Castle06:4906:49
London Blackfriars06:5406:54
City Thameslink06:5606:56
Farringdon06:5806:59
London St Pancras Ll07:0307:03
Kentish Town07:0807:08
St Albans City07:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)06:19207:232St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)06:19
West Sutton06:2206:22
Sutton Common06:2406:24
St Helier (London)06:2706:27
Morden South06:2906:29
South Merton06:3106:31
Wimbledon Chase06:3306:33
Wimbledon06:3606:37
Haydons Road06:4006:40
Tooting06:4306:43
Streatham06:4806:48
Tulse Hill06:5206:53
Herne Hill06:5606:57
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00
Elephant & Castle07:0407:04
London Blackfriars07:0907:09
City Thameslink07:1107:11
Farringdon07:1307:14
London St Pancras Ll07:1807:18
Kentish Town07:2307:23
St Albans City07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)07:16108:082St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Sutton (Surrey) and Kentish Town stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..