desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton (Surrey) to Guildford

Wed 2018-10-17 12:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton (Surrey) to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SouthernLondon Bridge18:00218:443GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:25
Sutton (London)17:5918:00
Cheam18:0318:03
Ewell East18:0618:06
Epsom18:1018:10
Ashtead18:1518:15
Leatherhead18:1818:19
Bookham18:2418:24
Effingham Junction18:2818:28
Horsley18:3018:30
Clandon18:3518:35
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40
Guildford18:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:28220:151GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:55
Sutton (London)19:2819:28
Cheam19:3119:31
Ewell East19:3419:34
Epsom19:3919:40
Ashtead19:4519:45
Leatherhead19:4819:48
Bookham19:5319:53
Effingham Junction19:5719:58
Horsley20:0020:00
Clandon20:0520:05
London Road (Guildford)20:1020:10
Guildford20:15
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th October
SouthernLondon Bridge06:28207:061GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:55
Sutton (London)06:2806:28
Cheam06:3106:31
Ewell East06:3406:34
Epsom06:3806:39
Leatherhead06:4506:45
Bookham06:5006:50
Effingham Junction06:5406:54
Guildford07:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:00218:443GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:25
Sutton (London)17:5918:00
Cheam18:0318:03
Ewell East18:0618:06
Epsom18:1018:10
Ashtead18:1518:15
Leatherhead18:1818:19
Bookham18:2418:24
Effingham Junction18:2818:28
Horsley18:3018:30
Clandon18:3518:35
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40
Guildford18:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:28220:151GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:55
Sutton (London)19:2819:28
Cheam19:3119:31
Ewell East19:3419:34
Epsom19:3919:40
Ashtead19:4519:45
Leatherhead19:4819:48
Bookham19:5319:53
Effingham Junction19:5719:58
Horsley20:0020:00
Clandon20:0520:05
London Road (Guildford)20:1020:10
Guildford20:15
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..