desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sutton (Surrey) to Clapham Junction

Tue 2018-09-18 22:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sutton (Surrey) to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
SouthernEpsom Downs22:21323:0114London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs22:09
Sutton (London)22:1822:21
Carshalton Beeches22:2422:24
Wallington22:2722:27
Waddon22:3022:30
West Croydon22:3422:34
Selhurst22:4022:40
Thornton Heath22:4322:43
Norbury22:4622:46
Streatham Common22:4822:49
Balham22:5422:55
Wandsworth Common22:5722:57
Clapham Junction23:0123:01
London Victoria23:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking22:32122:5314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:07
Sutton (London)22:3122:32
Carshalton22:3522:35
Clapham Junction22:5322:54
London Victoria23:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSutton (London)22:41423:2014London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:41
Carshalton Beeches22:4422:44
Wallington22:4722:47
Waddon22:5022:50
West Croydon22:5522:56
Selhurst23:0023:01
Thornton Heath23:0323:03
Norbury23:0623:06
Streatham Common23:0923:09
Balham23:1423:14
Wandsworth Common23:1623:16
Clapham Junction23:2023:20
London Victoria23:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom22:42123:0714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom22:31
Sutton (London)22:4122:42
Carshalton22:4522:45
Hackbridge22:4822:48
Mitcham Junction22:5122:51
Mitcham Eastfields22:5422:54
Balham23:0323:03
Clapham Junction23:0723:08
London Victoria23:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom Downs22:51323:3114London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs22:41
Sutton (London)22:5022:51
Carshalton Beeches22:5422:54
Wallington22:5722:57
Waddon23:0023:00
West Croydon23:0423:04
Selhurst23:1023:10
Thornton Heath23:1323:13
Norbury23:1623:16
Streatham Common23:1823:19
Balham23:2423:25
Wandsworth Common23:2723:27
Clapham Junction23:3123:31
London Victoria23:39
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom23:12123:3714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom23:01
Sutton (London)23:1123:12
Carshalton23:1523:15
Hackbridge23:1823:18
Mitcham Junction23:2123:21
Mitcham Eastfields23:2423:24
Balham23:3323:33
Clapham Junction23:3723:38
London Victoria23:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom Downs23:15323:5414London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs23:05
Sutton (London)23:1423:15
Carshalton Beeches23:1823:18
Wallington23:2023:21
Waddon23:2423:24
West Croydon23:2723:28
Selhurst23:3523:35
Thornton Heath23:3823:38
Norbury23:4123:41
Streatham Common23:4323:44
Balham23:4823:48
Wandsworth Common23:5023:50
Clapham Junction23:5423:54
London Victoria00:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernSutton (London)05:51106:3114London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)05:51
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54
Wallington05:5705:57
Waddon06:0006:00
West Croydon06:0506:06
Selhurst06:1006:11
Thornton Heath06:1306:13
Norbury06:1606:16
Streatham Common06:1906:19
Balham06:2406:25
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27
Clapham Junction06:3106:31
London Victoria06:40
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Sutton (Surrey) and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..