desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Warwick

Thu 2018-11-15 13:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Warwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon14:4115:05Leamington SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:4014:41
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4414:44
Bearley14:4814:48
Claverdon14:5314:53
Hatton14:5814:58
Warwick15:0515:05
Leamington Spa15:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon17:4018:05London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3917:40
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4317:43
Bearley17:4717:47
Claverdon17:5217:52
Hatton17:5717:58
Warwick18:0518:05
London Marylebone19:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon21:4322:06London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon06:1006:39Leamington SpaCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon07:3708:03London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon09:0409:28Leamington SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0309:04
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:0709:07
Bearley09:1109:11
Claverdon09:1609:16
Hatton09:2109:21
Warwick09:2809:28
Leamington Spa09:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon10:4111:04Leamington SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4010:41
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4410:44
Bearley10:4810:48
Claverdon10:5310:53
Hatton10:5810:58
Warwick11:0411:04
Leamington Spa11:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon12:4413:04Leamington SpaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Warwick stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway timetables
None
Other Warwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..