desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End

Wed 2018-11-21 00:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:3006:49Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:5607:15Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07
Danzey07:1107:11
Wood End07:1507:15
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:4708:04Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:3008:49Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41
Danzey08:4508:45
Wood End08:4908:49
Stourbridge Junction09:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:3009:49Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41
Danzey09:4509:45
Wood End09:4909:49
Stourbridge Junction10:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:3010:49Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41
Danzey10:4510:45
Wood End10:4910:49
Stourbridge Junction11:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3011:49Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41
Danzey11:4511:45
Wood End11:4911:49
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:3012:49Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41
Danzey12:4512:45
Wood End12:4912:49
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Wood End stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..