desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road

Tue 2019-03-26 10:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3012:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41
Danzey11:4511:45
Wood End11:4911:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54
Wythall11:5711:57
Whitlocks End11:5912:00
Shirley12:0212:03
Yardley Wood12:0512:05
Hall Green12:0812:09
Spring Road12:1112:11
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:3013:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41
Danzey12:4512:45
Wood End12:4912:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54
Wythall12:5712:57
Whitlocks End12:5913:00
Shirley13:0213:03
Yardley Wood13:0513:05
Hall Green13:0813:09
Spring Road13:1113:11
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:3014:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41
Danzey13:4513:45
Wood End13:4913:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54
Wythall13:5713:57
Whitlocks End13:5914:00
Shirley14:0214:03
Yardley Wood14:0514:05
Hall Green14:0814:09
Spring Road14:1114:11
Stourbridge Junction14:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:3015:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41
Danzey14:4514:45
Wood End14:4914:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54
Wythall14:5714:57
Whitlocks End14:5915:00
Shirley15:0215:03
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Hall Green15:0815:09
Spring Road15:1115:11
Stourbridge Junction15:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:3016:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41
Danzey15:4515:45
Wood End15:4915:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54
Wythall15:5715:57
Whitlocks End15:5916:00
Shirley16:0216:03
Yardley Wood16:0516:05
Hall Green16:0816:09
Spring Road16:1116:11
Stourbridge Junction16:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:3017:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37
Henley-In-Arden16:4116:41
Danzey16:4516:45
Wood End16:4916:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
Wythall16:5716:57
Whitlocks End16:5917:00
Shirley17:0217:03
Yardley Wood17:0517:05
Hall Green17:0817:09
Spring Road17:1117:11
Stourbridge Junction17:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:3118:12KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43
Danzey17:4717:47
Wood End17:5017:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56
Wythall17:5817:58
Whitlocks End18:0118:01
Shirley18:0418:04
Yardley Wood18:0718:07
Hall Green18:1018:10
Spring Road18:1218:12
Kidderminster19:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:5918:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:5817:59
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07
Whitlocks End18:1718:18
Shirley18:2018:21
Yardley Wood18:2318:24
Hall Green18:2718:27
Spring Road18:2918:29
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Spring Road stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..