desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road

Tue 2018-11-20 16:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:3017:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37
Henley-In-Arden16:4116:41
Danzey16:4516:45
Wood End16:4916:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
Wythall16:5716:57
Whitlocks End16:5917:00
Shirley17:0217:03
Yardley Wood17:0517:05
Hall Green17:0817:09
Spring Road17:1117:11
Stourbridge Junction17:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:3118:12KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43
Danzey17:4717:47
Wood End17:5017:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56
Wythall17:5817:58
Whitlocks End18:0118:01
Shirley18:0418:04
Yardley Wood18:0718:07
Hall Green18:1018:10
Spring Road18:1218:12
Kidderminster19:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:5918:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:5817:59
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07
Whitlocks End18:1718:18
Shirley18:2018:21
Yardley Wood18:2318:24
Hall Green18:2718:27
Spring Road18:2918:29
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:3119:12Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:5519:27Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:3020:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:3019:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:3319:33
Wootton Wawen19:3719:37
Henley-In-Arden19:4119:41
Danzey19:4519:45
Wood End19:4919:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5119:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54
Wythall19:5719:57
Whitlocks End19:5920:00
Shirley20:0220:03
Yardley Wood20:0520:05
Hall Green20:0820:09
Spring Road20:1120:11
Stourbridge Junction20:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon20:3021:11Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41
Danzey20:4520:45
Wood End20:4920:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54
Wythall20:5720:57
Whitlocks End20:5921:00
Shirley21:0221:03
Yardley Wood21:0521:05
Hall Green21:0821:09
Spring Road21:1121:11
Stourbridge Junction21:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon21:3022:08Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:39
Wood End21:4621:46
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51
Wythall21:5421:54
Whitlocks End21:5621:57
Shirley21:5922:00
Yardley Wood22:0222:02
Hall Green22:0522:06
Spring Road22:0822:08
Stourbridge Junction22:52
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Spring Road stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..