desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge

Sat 2018-11-17 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:3009:321Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41
Danzey08:4508:45
Wood End08:4908:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54
Wythall08:5708:57
Whitlocks End08:5909:00
Shirley09:0209:03
Yardley Wood09:0509:05
Hall Green09:0809:09
Spring Road09:1109:11
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25
The Hawthorns09:2909:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32
Stourbridge Junction09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:0710:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0609:07
Dorridge09:2809:29
Widney Manor09:3309:33
Solihull09:3609:37
Olton09:4009:40
Acocks Green09:4209:43
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:49
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53
Jewellery Quarter09:5509:55
The Hawthorns09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02
Stourbridge Junction10:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:3010:321Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41
Danzey09:4509:45
Wood End09:4909:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54
Wythall09:5709:57
Whitlocks End09:5910:00
Shirley10:0210:03
Yardley Wood10:0510:05
Hall Green10:0810:09
Spring Road10:1110:11
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25
The Hawthorns10:2910:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32
Stourbridge Junction10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:0711:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0610:07
Dorridge10:2810:29
Widney Manor10:3310:33
Solihull10:3610:37
Olton10:4010:40
Acocks Green10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:49
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:53
Jewellery Quarter10:5510:55
The Hawthorns10:5910:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0211:02
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:3011:321Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41
Danzey10:4510:45
Wood End10:4910:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54
Wythall10:5710:57
Whitlocks End10:5911:00
Shirley11:0211:03
Yardley Wood11:0511:05
Hall Green11:0811:09
Spring Road11:1111:11
Birmingham Moor Street11:1711:18
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2011:23
Jewellery Quarter11:2511:25
The Hawthorns11:2911:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32
Stourbridge Junction11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:0712:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07
Dorridge11:2911:29
Widney Manor11:3311:33
Solihull11:3711:37
Olton11:4011:40
Acocks Green11:4311:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3012:321Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41
Danzey11:4511:45
Wood End11:4911:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54
Wythall11:5711:57
Whitlocks End11:5912:00
Shirley12:0212:03
Yardley Wood12:0512:05
Hall Green12:0812:09
Spring Road12:1112:11
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25
The Hawthorns12:2912:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:0713:021Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:0612:07
Dorridge12:2812:29
Widney Manor12:3312:33
Solihull12:3612:37
Olton12:4012:40
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55
The Hawthorns12:5912:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Smethwick Galton Bridge stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..