desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to London Marylebone

Mon 2019-08-26 09:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon10:4413:075London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4310:44
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4710:47
Bearley10:5110:51
Claverdon10:5610:56
Hatton11:0111:01
Warwick11:0811:08
Leamington Spa11:1311:15
Banbury11:3411:45
Kings Sutton11:5011:51
Bicester North12:0112:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1312:13
Princes Risborough12:2012:20
High Wycombe12:3012:30
Beaconsfield12:3612:36
Gerrards Cross12:4212:42
Wembley Stadium12:5412:54
London Marylebone13:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon12:4715:084London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon14:4417:062London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:4314:44
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4714:47
Bearley14:5114:51
Claverdon14:5614:56
Hatton15:0015:00
Warwick15:0815:08
Leamington Spa15:1315:15
Banbury15:3715:46
Bicester North16:0016:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1316:13
Princes Risborough16:2016:20
High Wycombe16:3016:30
Beaconsfield16:3616:36
Gerrards Cross16:4216:42
Wembley Stadium16:5416:54
London Marylebone17:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon17:4019:404London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3917:40
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4317:43
Bearley17:4717:47
Claverdon17:5217:52
Hatton17:5717:58
Warwick18:0518:05
Leamington Spa18:0918:09
Banbury18:2818:28
Bicester North18:4318:45
London Marylebone19:40
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon21:4323:584London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon07:3709:353London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon10:4413:056London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4310:44
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4710:47
Bearley10:5110:51
Claverdon10:5610:56
Hatton11:0111:01
Warwick11:0811:08
Leamington Spa11:1311:15
Banbury11:3411:48
Bicester North12:0112:03
Princes Risborough12:2012:20
High Wycombe12:2912:30
Beaconsfield12:3612:36
Gerrards Cross12:4112:42
London Marylebone13:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStratford-Upon-Avon12:4715:052London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and London Marylebone stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..