desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter

Wed 2019-03-20 17:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:3118:251KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43
Danzey17:4717:47
Wood End17:5017:50
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56
Wythall17:5817:58
Whitlocks End18:0118:01
Shirley18:0418:04
Yardley Wood18:0718:07
Hall Green18:1018:10
Spring Road18:1218:12
Birmingham Moor Street18:1818:18
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2118:23
Jewellery Quarter18:2518:25
Kidderminster19:05
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon17:5918:451Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:5817:59
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07
Whitlocks End18:1718:18
Shirley18:2018:21
Yardley Wood18:2318:24
Hall Green18:2718:27
Spring Road18:2918:29
Tyseley18:3118:32
Small Heath18:3418:34
Birmingham Moor Street18:3818:39
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4118:43
Jewellery Quarter18:4518:45
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:5519:421Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:0720:001Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07
Lapworth19:2419:25
Dorridge19:2819:30
Widney Manor19:3519:35
Solihull19:3819:38
Olton19:4119:41
Acocks Green19:4419:44
Tyseley19:4619:47
Small Heath19:4919:49
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:3020:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:3019:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:3319:33
Wootton Wawen19:3719:37
Henley-In-Arden19:4119:41
Danzey19:4519:45
Wood End19:4919:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5119:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54
Wythall19:5719:57
Whitlocks End19:5920:00
Shirley20:0220:03
Yardley Wood20:0520:05
Hall Green20:0820:09
Spring Road20:1120:11
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2020:23
Jewellery Quarter20:2520:25
Stourbridge Junction20:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon20:3021:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41
Danzey20:4520:45
Wood End20:4920:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54
Wythall20:5720:57
Whitlocks End20:5921:00
Shirley21:0221:03
Yardley Wood21:0521:05
Hall Green21:0821:09
Spring Road21:1121:11
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2021:23
Jewellery Quarter21:2521:25
Stourbridge Junction21:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon21:3022:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:39
Wood End21:4621:46
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51
Wythall21:5421:54
Whitlocks End21:5621:57
Shirley21:5922:00
Yardley Wood22:0222:02
Hall Green22:0522:06
Spring Road22:0822:08
Tyseley22:1122:11
Small Heath22:1322:13
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25
Stourbridge Junction22:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 21st March
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:5607:551Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07
Danzey07:1107:11
Wood End07:1507:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20
Wythall07:2307:23
Whitlocks End07:2507:26
Shirley07:2807:29
Yardley Wood07:3107:32
Hall Green07:3507:35
Spring Road07:3707:37
Tyseley07:4007:41
Small Heath07:4307:43
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Jewellery Quarter stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..