desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter

Mon 2018-11-19 09:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:3010:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41
Danzey09:4509:45
Wood End09:4909:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54
Wythall09:5709:57
Whitlocks End09:5910:00
Shirley10:0210:03
Yardley Wood10:0510:05
Hall Green10:0810:09
Spring Road10:1110:11
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25
Stourbridge Junction10:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:0710:551Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0610:07
Dorridge10:2810:29
Widney Manor10:3310:33
Solihull10:3610:37
Olton10:4010:40
Acocks Green10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:49
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5210:53
Jewellery Quarter10:5510:55
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:3011:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41
Danzey10:4510:45
Wood End10:4910:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54
Wythall10:5710:57
Whitlocks End10:5911:00
Shirley11:0211:03
Yardley Wood11:0511:05
Hall Green11:0811:09
Spring Road11:1111:11
Birmingham Moor Street11:1711:18
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2011:23
Jewellery Quarter11:2511:25
Stourbridge Junction11:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:0711:551Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07
Dorridge11:2811:29
Widney Manor11:3311:33
Solihull11:3611:37
Olton11:4011:40
Acocks Green11:4211:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3012:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41
Danzey11:4511:45
Wood End11:4911:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54
Wythall11:5711:57
Whitlocks End11:5912:00
Shirley12:0212:03
Yardley Wood12:0512:05
Hall Green12:0812:09
Spring Road12:1112:11
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:0712:551Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:0612:07
Dorridge12:2812:29
Widney Manor12:3312:33
Solihull12:3612:37
Olton12:4012:40
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:3013:251Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41
Danzey12:4512:45
Wood End12:4912:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54
Wythall12:5712:57
Whitlocks End12:5913:00
Shirley13:0213:03
Yardley Wood13:0513:05
Hall Green13:0813:09
Spring Road13:1113:11
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23
Jewellery Quarter13:2513:25
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:0713:551Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07
Dorridge13:2813:29
Widney Manor13:3313:33
Solihull13:3613:37
Olton13:4013:40
Acocks Green13:4213:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53
Jewellery Quarter13:5513:55
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Jewellery Quarter stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..