desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Sat 2019-03-23 12:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:3013:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41
Danzey12:4512:45
Wood End12:4912:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54
Wythall12:5712:57
Whitlocks End12:5913:00
Shirley13:0213:03
Yardley Wood13:0513:05
Hall Green13:0813:09
Spring Road13:1113:11
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:0713:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07
Dorridge13:2813:29
Widney Manor13:3213:33
Solihull13:3713:37
Olton13:4013:40
Acocks Green13:4313:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:4813:49
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:3014:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41
Danzey13:4513:45
Wood End13:4913:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54
Wythall13:5713:57
Whitlocks End13:5914:00
Shirley14:0214:03
Yardley Wood14:0514:05
Hall Green14:0814:09
Spring Road14:1114:11
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23
Stourbridge Junction14:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:0714:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:07
Dorridge14:2814:29
Widney Manor14:3314:33
Solihull14:3614:37
Olton14:4014:40
Acocks Green14:4214:43
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53
Stourbridge Junction15:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:3015:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41
Danzey14:4514:45
Wood End14:4914:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54
Wythall14:5714:57
Whitlocks End14:5915:00
Shirley15:0215:03
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Hall Green15:0815:09
Spring Road15:1115:11
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23
Stourbridge Junction15:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:0715:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:0615:07
Dorridge15:2815:29
Widney Manor15:3215:33
Solihull15:3715:37
Olton15:4015:40
Acocks Green15:4315:43
Birmingham Moor Street15:4815:49
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5215:53
Stourbridge Junction16:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon15:3016:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41
Danzey15:4515:45
Wood End15:4915:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54
Wythall15:5715:57
Whitlocks End15:5916:00
Shirley16:0216:03
Yardley Wood16:0516:05
Hall Green16:0816:09
Spring Road16:1116:11
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23
Stourbridge Junction16:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon16:0716:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0616:07
Dorridge16:2816:29
Widney Manor16:3316:33
Solihull16:3616:37
Olton16:4016:40
Acocks Green16:4216:43
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:49
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:53
Stourbridge Junction17:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..