desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill

Thu 2019-01-17 10:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:0711:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07
Dorridge11:2811:29
Widney Manor11:3311:33
Solihull11:3611:37
Olton11:4011:40
Acocks Green11:4211:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53
Stourbridge Junction12:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon11:3012:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41
Danzey11:4511:45
Wood End11:4911:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54
Wythall11:5711:57
Whitlocks End11:5912:00
Shirley12:0212:03
Yardley Wood12:0512:05
Hall Green12:0812:09
Spring Road12:1112:11
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23
Stourbridge Junction12:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:0712:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:0612:07
Dorridge12:2812:29
Widney Manor12:3312:33
Solihull12:3612:37
Olton12:4012:40
Acocks Green12:4212:43
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53
Stourbridge Junction13:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon12:3013:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41
Danzey12:4512:45
Wood End12:4912:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54
Wythall12:5712:57
Whitlocks End12:5913:00
Shirley13:0213:03
Yardley Wood13:0513:05
Hall Green13:0813:09
Spring Road13:1113:11
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:0713:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07
Dorridge13:2813:29
Widney Manor13:3313:33
Solihull13:3613:37
Olton13:4013:40
Acocks Green13:4213:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:3014:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41
Danzey13:4513:45
Wood End13:4913:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54
Wythall13:5713:57
Whitlocks End13:5914:00
Shirley14:0214:03
Yardley Wood14:0514:05
Hall Green14:0814:09
Spring Road14:1114:11
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23
Stourbridge Junction14:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:0714:521Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:07
Dorridge14:2814:29
Widney Manor14:3314:33
Solihull14:3614:37
Olton14:4014:40
Acocks Green14:4214:43
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53
Stourbridge Junction15:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:3015:202Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41
Danzey14:4514:45
Wood End14:4914:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54
Wythall14:5714:57
Whitlocks End14:5915:00
Shirley15:0215:03
Yardley Wood15:0515:05
Hall Green15:0815:09
Spring Road15:1115:11
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23
Stourbridge Junction15:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..