desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street

Wed 2018-11-21 00:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:3007:232Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon06:5607:472Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07
Danzey07:1107:11
Wood End07:1507:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20
Wythall07:2307:23
Whitlocks End07:2507:26
Shirley07:2807:29
Yardley Wood07:3107:32
Hall Green07:3507:35
Spring Road07:3707:37
Tyseley07:4007:41
Small Heath07:4307:43
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:2308:072Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:3008:182Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon07:4708:382Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon08:3009:172Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41
Danzey08:4508:45
Wood End08:4908:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54
Wythall08:5708:57
Whitlocks End08:5909:00
Shirley09:0209:03
Yardley Wood09:0509:05
Hall Green09:0809:09
Spring Road09:1109:11
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18
Stourbridge Junction09:52
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon09:3010:172Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41
Danzey09:4509:45
Wood End09:4909:49
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54
Wythall09:5709:57
Whitlocks End09:5910:00
Shirley10:0210:03
Yardley Wood10:0510:05
Hall Green10:0810:09
Spring Road10:1110:11
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18
Stourbridge Junction10:52
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon10:0710:492Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0610:07
Dorridge10:2810:29
Widney Manor10:3310:33
Solihull10:3610:37
Olton10:4010:40
Acocks Green10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street10:4910:49
Stourbridge Junction11:22
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway and Birmingham Moor Street stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham Moor Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..