desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire)

Sun 2019-05-19 13:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRailLargs13:1513:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs12:54
Stevenston13:1513:15
Kilwinning13:1913:19
Dalry13:2413:24
Glengarnock13:2813:28
Lochwinnoch13:3213:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:3613:36
Glasgow Central13:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs14:1514:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs13:54
Stevenston14:1514:15
Kilwinning14:1914:19
Dalry14:2414:24
Glengarnock14:2814:28
Lochwinnoch14:3214:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:3614:36
Glasgow Central14:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs15:1515:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs14:54
Stevenston15:1515:15
Kilwinning15:1915:19
Dalry15:2415:24
Glengarnock15:2815:28
Lochwinnoch15:3215:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:3615:36
Glasgow Central15:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs16:1516:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs15:54
Stevenston16:1516:15
Kilwinning16:1916:19
Dalry16:2416:24
Glengarnock16:2816:28
Lochwinnoch16:3216:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs17:1517:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs16:54
Stevenston17:1517:15
Kilwinning17:1917:19
Dalry17:2417:24
Glengarnock17:2817:28
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs18:1518:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs17:54
Stevenston18:1518:15
Kilwinning18:1918:19
Dalry18:2418:24
Glengarnock18:2818:28
Lochwinnoch18:3218:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:3618:36
Glasgow Central18:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs19:1519:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs18:54
Stevenston19:1519:15
Kilwinning19:1919:19
Dalry19:2419:24
Glengarnock19:2819:28
Lochwinnoch19:3219:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36
Glasgow Central19:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs20:1520:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs19:54
Stevenston20:1520:15
Kilwinning20:1920:19
Dalry20:2420:24
Glengarnock20:2820:28
Lochwinnoch20:3220:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36
Glasgow Central20:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Stevenston timetables
None
Other Howwood (Renfrewshire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..