desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stewarton to Maybole

Thu 2018-05-24 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stewarton to Maybole
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:40115:36StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:13
Stewarton14:4014:40
Kilmaurs14:4414:44
Kilmarnock14:5014:58
Troon15:1015:10
Prestwick Town15:1615:16
Ayr15:2415:25
Maybole15:3615:36
Stranraer16:50
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:41118:40GirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:13
Stewarton17:4117:41
Kilmaurs17:4617:46
Kilmarnock17:5218:04
Troon18:1818:18
Ayr18:2818:29
Maybole18:4018:40
Girvan18:56
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:42119:39StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:13
Stewarton18:4218:42
Kilmaurs18:4618:46
Kilmarnock18:5219:04
Troon19:1619:16
Ayr19:2719:27
Maybole19:3919:39
Stranraer20:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:41123:42StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:13
Stewarton22:4122:41
Kilmaurs22:4622:46
Kilmarnock22:5223:05
Troon23:1723:17
Prestwick Town23:2223:23
Ayr23:3023:31
Maybole23:4223:42
Stranraer00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:38109:35StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:08
Stewarton08:3808:38
Kilmaurs08:4308:43
Kilmarnock08:4909:00
Troon09:1209:12
Ayr09:2309:23
Maybole09:3509:35
Stranraer10:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:40115:36StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:13
Stewarton14:4014:40
Kilmaurs14:4414:44
Kilmarnock14:5014:58
Troon15:1015:10
Prestwick Town15:1615:16
Ayr15:2415:25
Maybole15:3615:36
Stranraer16:50
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:41118:40GirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:13
Stewarton17:4117:41
Kilmaurs17:4617:46
Kilmarnock17:5218:04
Troon18:1818:18
Ayr18:2818:29
Maybole18:4018:40
Girvan18:56
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:42119:39StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:13
Stewarton18:4218:42
Kilmaurs18:4618:46
Kilmarnock18:5219:04
Troon19:1619:16
Ayr19:2719:27
Maybole19:3919:39
Stranraer20:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:41123:42StranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:13
Stewarton22:4122:41
Kilmaurs22:4622:46
Kilmarnock22:5223:05
Troon23:1723:17
Prestwick Town23:2223:23
Ayr23:3023:31
Maybole23:4223:42
Stranraer00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stewarton and Maybole stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Stewarton and Maybole stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..