desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stewarton to Gretna Green

Tue 2018-09-18 21:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stewarton to Gretna Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:42123:24CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:13
Stewarton21:4221:42
Kilmaurs21:4721:47
Kilmarnock21:5321:53
Auchinleck22:1022:10
New Cumnock22:1822:18
Kirkconnel22:2722:27
Sanquhar22:3222:32
Dumfries22:5923:00
Annan23:1523:15
Gretna Green23:2423:24
Carlisle23:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:38109:25CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:09
Stewarton07:3807:38
Kilmaurs07:4307:43
Kilmarnock07:4907:54
Auchinleck08:1108:11
New Cumnock08:1908:19
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries09:0009:01
Annan09:1609:16
Gretna Green09:2509:25
Carlisle09:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:07110:49CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:37
Stewarton09:0709:07
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Kilmarnock09:1809:18
Auchinleck09:3509:35
New Cumnock09:4309:43
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Dumfries10:2410:25
Annan10:4010:40
Gretna Green10:4910:49
Carlisle11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:40112:22CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:13
Stewarton10:4010:40
Kilmaurs10:4510:45
Kilmarnock10:5110:51
Auchinleck11:0811:08
New Cumnock11:1611:16
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Dumfries11:5711:58
Annan12:1312:13
Gretna Green12:2212:22
Carlisle12:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:39114:21CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:13
Stewarton12:3912:39
Kilmaurs12:4412:44
Kilmarnock12:5012:50
Auchinleck13:0713:07
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57
Annan14:1314:13
Gretna Green14:2114:21
Carlisle14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:39115:21CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:13
Stewarton13:3913:39
Kilmaurs13:4413:44
Kilmarnock13:5013:50
Auchinleck14:0714:07
New Cumnock14:1514:15
Kirkconnel14:2414:24
Sanquhar14:2914:29
Dumfries14:5614:57
Annan15:1215:12
Gretna Green15:2115:21
Carlisle15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:41118:23NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:13
Stewarton16:4116:41
Kilmaurs16:4616:46
Kilmarnock16:5216:52
Auchinleck17:0917:09
New Cumnock17:1717:17
Kirkconnel17:2617:26
Sanquhar17:3117:31
Dumfries17:5817:59
Annan18:1418:14
Gretna Green18:2318:23
Newcastle20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:11119:57CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:42
Stewarton18:1118:11
Kilmaurs18:1618:16
Kilmarnock18:2218:25
Auchinleck18:4218:42
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Kirkconnel18:5918:59
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Dumfries19:3119:33
Annan19:4819:48
Gretna Green19:5719:57
Carlisle20:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stewarton and Gretna Green stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Stewarton and Gretna Green stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..