desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltash to Newton Abbot

Mon 2020-07-13 12:08

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Saltash to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:35215:283Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:35218:313Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:51208:503London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
London Paddington11:34
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:58209:533London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:58210:523London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:10
Saltash09:5709:58
Plymouth10:0910:14
Totnes10:4010:41
Newton Abbot10:5210:53
London Paddington13:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:59211:533London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:11
Saltash10:5810:59
Plymouth11:1011:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:35215:283Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:50
Saltash14:3514:35
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:16
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:35218:313Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Saltash17:3517:35
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Saltash (STS)
DeparturesSTS to NTAArrivalsNTA to STS
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to STSArrivalsSTS to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Saltash Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Saltash and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Saltash timetables
None
Other Newton Abbot timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..