desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltash to Devonport

Tue 2019-07-23 03:31

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Saltash to Devonport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:46207:572Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard17:03217:132PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard16:44
Saltash17:0317:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0717:07
Keyham17:0917:09
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1017:10
Devonport17:1317:13
Plymouth17:18
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard18:06218:261GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard21:23221:332PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard21:04
Saltash21:2321:23
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2721:27
Keyham21:2921:29
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3021:30
Devonport21:3321:33
Plymouth21:38
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:46207:572Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50
Keyham07:5207:53
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55
Devonport07:5707:58
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard17:03217:132PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard16:44
Saltash17:0317:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0717:07
Keyham17:0917:09
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1017:10
Devonport17:1317:13
Plymouth17:18
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard18:06218:261GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:49
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Gunnislake19:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLiskeard21:23221:332PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard21:04
Saltash21:2321:23
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2721:27
Keyham21:2921:29
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3021:30
Devonport21:3321:33
Plymouth21:38
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Saltash (STS)
DeparturesSTS to DPTArrivalsDPT to STS
Devonport (DPT)
DeparturesDPT to STSArrivalsSTS to DPT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Saltash Railway StationDevonport Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Saltash and Devonport stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Saltash timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..