desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stranraer to Prestwick Town

Tue 2021-07-27 18:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stranraer to Prestwick Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
ScotRailStranraer19:03120:361KilmarnockCalling points
ArrDep
Stranraer19:03
Barrhill19:3719:37
Girvan19:5519:56
Maybole20:1220:12
Ayr20:2920:31
Prestwick Town20:3620:36
Kilmarnock20:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
ScotRailStranraer07:00108:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stranraer07:00
Barrhill07:3407:34
Girvan07:5207:52
Maybole08:0808:08
Ayr08:2008:22
Prestwick Town08:2908:29
Glasgow Central09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailStranraer15:00116:331KilmarnockCalling points
ArrDep
Stranraer15:00
Barrhill15:3415:34
Girvan15:5215:53
Maybole16:0916:09
Ayr16:2216:28
Prestwick Town16:3316:34
Kilmarnock16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailStranraer19:03120:361KilmarnockCalling points
ArrDep
Stranraer19:03
Barrhill19:3719:37
Girvan19:5519:56
Maybole20:1220:12
Ayr20:2920:31
Prestwick Town20:3620:36
Kilmarnock20:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..