desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Woolwich Arsenal

Wed 2018-06-20 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ThameslinkLuton18:32a19:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:46
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32
Farringdon18:3618:37
City Thameslink18:3818:39
London Blackfriars18:4118:41
London Bridge18:4718:48
Deptford18:5518:55
Greenwich18:5718:57
Maze Hill19:0019:00
Westcombe Park19:0219:02
Charlton19:0419:05
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10
Rainham (Kent)20:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:02a19:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02
Farringdon19:0619:07
City Thameslink19:0819:09
London Blackfriars19:1119:11
London Bridge19:1719:18
Deptford19:2519:25
Greenwich19:2719:27
Maze Hill19:3019:30
Westcombe Park19:3219:32
Charlton19:3419:35
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:02a20:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02
Farringdon20:0620:07
City Thameslink20:0820:09
London Blackfriars20:1120:11
London Bridge20:1720:18
Deptford20:2520:25
Greenwich20:2720:27
Maze Hill20:3020:30
Westcombe Park20:3220:32
Charlton20:3420:35
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:32a21:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:48
London St Pancras Ll20:3220:32
Farringdon20:3620:37
City Thameslink20:3820:39
London Blackfriars20:4120:41
London Bridge20:4720:48
Deptford20:5520:55
Greenwich20:5720:57
Maze Hill21:0021:00
Westcombe Park21:0221:02
Charlton21:0421:05
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10
Rainham (Kent)22:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:02a21:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:18
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02
Farringdon21:0621:07
City Thameslink21:0821:09
London Blackfriars21:1121:11
London Bridge21:1721:18
Deptford21:2521:25
Greenwich21:2721:27
Maze Hill21:3021:30
Westcombe Park21:3221:32
Charlton21:3421:35
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40
Rainham (Kent)22:41
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:32a22:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:48
London St Pancras Ll21:3221:32
Farringdon21:3621:37
City Thameslink21:3821:39
London Blackfriars21:4121:41
London Bridge21:4721:48
Deptford21:5521:55
Greenwich21:5721:57
Maze Hill22:0022:00
Westcombe Park22:0222:02
Charlton22:0422:05
Woolwich Arsenal22:1022:10
Rainham (Kent)23:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:02a22:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:18
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02
Farringdon22:0622:07
City Thameslink22:0822:09
London Blackfriars22:1122:11
London Bridge22:1722:18
Deptford22:2522:25
Greenwich22:2722:27
Maze Hill22:3022:30
Westcombe Park22:3222:32
Charlton22:3422:35
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40
Rainham (Kent)23:41
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:32a23:102Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:48
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32
Farringdon22:3622:37
City Thameslink22:3822:39
London Blackfriars22:4122:41
London Bridge22:4722:48
Deptford22:5522:55
Greenwich22:5722:57
Maze Hill23:0023:00
Westcombe Park23:0223:02
Charlton23:0423:05
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..