desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Leicester

Wed 2018-06-20 18:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Leicester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras19:04220:282LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras19:04
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28
Bedford19:4319:43
Wellingborough19:5619:56
Market Harborough20:1220:12
Leicester20:2820:28
Leeds22:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras19:32320:422NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras20:05121:272NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras20:05
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:28
Bedford20:4220:42
Wellingborough20:5520:56
Kettering21:0221:02
Market Harborough21:1321:13
Leicester21:2721:27
Nottingham21:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras21:05122:252NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras21:05
Luton Airport Parkway21:2621:27
Bedford21:4021:43
Wellingborough21:5421:55
Kettering22:0222:03
Market Harborough22:1222:13
Leicester22:2522:26
Nottingham22:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:00123:292NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2422:25
Bedford22:3922:40
Wellingborough22:5222:53
Kettering23:0123:02
Market Harborough23:1223:13
Leicester23:2923:31
Nottingham00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 21st June
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras00:15402:132LeicesterCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras00:15
Luton Airport Parkway00:5400:55
Luton00:5700:58
Bedford01:2601:26
Wellingborough01:3601:36
Kettering01:4601:46
Market Harborough01:5701:58
Leicester02:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras06:48207:542NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras06:48
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:10
Leicester07:5407:55
Nottingham08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras07:04108:292NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:04
Luton07:2707:27
Bedford07:4107:41
Wellingborough07:5407:54
Kettering08:0308:04
Market Harborough08:1408:15
Leicester08:2908:30
Nottingham09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..