desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2018-06-20 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ThameslinkLuton18:32a20:063Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:46
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32
Farringdon18:3618:37
City Thameslink18:3818:39
London Blackfriars18:4118:41
London Bridge18:4718:48
Deptford18:5518:55
Greenwich18:5718:57
Maze Hill19:0019:00
Westcombe Park19:0219:02
Charlton19:0419:05
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10
Plumstead19:1219:13
Abbey Wood19:1619:16
Slade Green19:2219:22
Dartford19:2719:28
Stone Crossing19:3219:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34
Swanscombe19:3719:37
Northfleet19:3919:39
Gravesend19:4319:43
Higham19:4919:49
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55
Rochester19:5819:58
Chatham20:0120:02
Gillingham (Kent)20:0620:07
Rainham (Kent)20:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras18:551119:433FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras18:55
Stratford International19:0119:02
Ebbsfleet International19:1219:13
Gravesend19:1719:18
Strood (Kent)19:2919:30
Rochester19:3419:35
Chatham19:3819:39
Gillingham (Kent)19:4319:44
Faversham20:05
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:02a20:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02
Farringdon19:0619:07
City Thameslink19:0819:09
London Blackfriars19:1119:11
London Bridge19:1719:18
Deptford19:2519:25
Greenwich19:2719:27
Maze Hill19:3019:30
Westcombe Park19:3219:32
Charlton19:3419:35
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40
Plumstead19:4219:43
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Gravesend20:1320:13
Higham20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25
Rochester20:2820:28
Chatham20:3120:31
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras19:551120:403FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras19:55
Stratford International20:0120:02
Ebbsfleet International20:1220:13
Gravesend20:1720:18
Strood (Kent)20:2820:29
Rochester20:3220:32
Chatham20:3520:36
Gillingham (Kent)20:4020:40
Faversham21:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:02a21:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02
Farringdon20:0620:07
City Thameslink20:0820:09
London Blackfriars20:1120:11
London Bridge20:1720:18
Deptford20:2520:25
Greenwich20:2720:27
Maze Hill20:3020:30
Westcombe Park20:3220:32
Charlton20:3420:35
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40
Plumstead20:4220:43
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Northfleet21:0921:09
Gravesend21:1321:13
Higham21:1921:19
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rochester21:2821:28
Chatham21:3121:31
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras20:251121:103RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras20:25
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43
Gravesend20:4720:48
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59
Rochester21:0221:02
Chatham21:0521:06
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10
Ramsgate22:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:32a22:053Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:48
London St Pancras Ll20:3220:32
Farringdon20:3620:37
City Thameslink20:3820:39
London Blackfriars20:4120:41
London Bridge20:4720:48
Deptford20:5520:55
Greenwich20:5720:57
Maze Hill21:0021:00
Westcombe Park21:0221:02
Charlton21:0421:05
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10
Plumstead21:1221:13
Abbey Wood21:1621:16
Slade Green21:2221:22
Dartford21:2721:28
Stone Crossing21:3221:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34
Swanscombe21:3721:37
Northfleet21:3921:39
Gravesend21:4321:43
Higham21:4921:49
Strood (Kent)21:5421:55
Rochester21:5821:58
Chatham22:0122:01
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06
Rainham (Kent)22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras20:551321:403FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras20:55
Stratford International21:0121:02
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13
Gravesend21:1721:18
Strood (Kent)21:2821:29
Rochester21:3221:32
Chatham21:3521:36
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40
Faversham22:01
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..