desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Chesterfield

Tue 2018-12-11 22:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras05:52408:091SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:52
Luton06:1406:15
Bedford06:2806:29
Wellingborough06:4006:41
Kettering06:4706:48
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4307:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras06:23208:271SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras06:23
Luton06:4506:46
Bedford06:5907:00
Wellingborough07:1107:12
Kettering07:1807:19
Market Harborough07:2807:29
Leicester07:4107:42
Loughborough07:5107:52
Derby08:0608:09
Chesterfield08:2708:28
Sheffield08:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras07:32409:331SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:32
Market Harborough08:2608:27
Leicester08:3908:40
Loughborough08:4908:50
East Midlands Parkway08:5708:58
Long Eaton09:0109:02
Derby09:1409:15
Chesterfield09:3309:33
Sheffield09:47
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras08:02209:471SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:02
Leicester09:0609:07
Derby09:2809:30
Chesterfield09:4709:47
Sheffield10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras08:31110:281SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:31
Leicester09:3709:38
Loughborough09:4709:48
East Midlands Parkway09:5509:56
Long Eaton09:5910:00
Derby10:1010:11
Chesterfield10:2810:28
Sheffield10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras09:02310:471SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:02
Leicester10:0610:06
Derby10:2710:29
Chesterfield10:4710:47
Sheffield11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras09:31411:271SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:31
Leicester10:3410:35
Loughborough10:4410:45
East Midlands Parkway10:5210:53
Long Eaton10:5610:57
Derby11:0711:09
Chesterfield11:2711:27
Sheffield11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras10:02111:471SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:02
Leicester11:0411:04
Derby11:2511:30
Chesterfield11:4711:47
Sheffield12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..