desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stockton to Heworth

Thu 2018-07-19 21:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stockton to Heworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernMiddlesbrough21:46222:44HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough21:35
Stockton21:4621:46
Billingham21:5321:53
Seaton Carew21:5921:59
Hartlepool22:0422:05
Seaham22:2022:20
Sunderland22:3022:30
Heworth22:4422:44
Hexham23:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:10208:10NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough06:59
Stockton07:0907:10
Billingham07:1807:18
Seaton Carew07:2407:24
Hartlepool07:2907:30
Seaham07:4507:46
Sunderland07:5507:56
Heworth08:1008:10
Newcastle08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe07:45208:45HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe07:20
Stockton07:4507:45
Billingham07:5207:53
Seaton Carew07:5907:59
Hartlepool08:0308:04
Seaham08:2008:20
Sunderland08:2908:30
Heworth08:4508:45
Hexham09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe08:32209:34HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe08:05
Stockton08:3208:32
Billingham08:4008:41
Seaton Carew08:4708:47
Hartlepool08:5308:54
Seaham09:1009:10
Sunderland09:1909:20
Heworth09:3409:34
Hexham10:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe09:47210:45HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe09:20
Stockton09:4609:47
Billingham09:5409:54
Seaton Carew10:0010:00
Hartlepool10:0410:05
Seaham10:2110:21
Sunderland10:3010:30
Heworth10:4510:45
Hexham11:37
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:45211:45HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:33
Stockton10:4510:45
Billingham10:5210:52
Seaton Carew10:5810:58
Hartlepool11:0311:04
Seaham11:1911:19
Sunderland11:2911:30
Heworth11:4511:45
Hexham12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe11:46212:45HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe11:18
Stockton11:4611:46
Billingham11:5311:53
Seaton Carew11:5911:59
Hartlepool12:0412:05
Seaham12:2012:20
Sunderland12:2912:30
Heworth12:4512:45
Hexham13:37
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe12:46213:45HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe12:19
Stockton12:4612:46
Billingham12:5312:54
Seaton Carew13:0013:00
Hartlepool13:0413:05
Seaham13:2113:21
Sunderland13:3013:30
Heworth13:4513:45
Hexham14:37
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Stockton timetables
None
Other Heworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..