desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Stockton to Dunston

Thu 2018-07-19 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Stockton to Dunston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernBattersby18:44219:54MetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Battersby17:45
Stockton18:4418:44
Billingham18:5118:52
Seaton Carew18:5818:58
Hartlepool19:0219:03
Seaham19:1919:19
Sunderland19:2819:28
Heworth19:4019:40
Newcastle19:4719:49
Dunston19:5419:54
Metrocentre19:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe19:46220:58MetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe19:18
Stockton19:4619:46
Billingham19:5319:54
Seaton Carew20:0020:00
Hartlepool20:0420:05
Seaham20:2120:21
Sunderland20:3020:30
Heworth20:4420:44
Newcastle20:5120:53
Dunston20:5820:58
Metrocentre21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe20:45221:59MetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe20:20
Stockton20:4520:45
Billingham20:5220:53
Seaton Carew20:5920:59
Hartlepool21:0321:04
Seaham21:2021:20
Sunderland21:2921:29
Heworth21:4521:45
Newcastle21:5221:54
Dunston21:5921:59
Metrocentre22:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough21:46222:58HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough21:35
Stockton21:4621:46
Billingham21:5321:53
Seaton Carew21:5921:59
Hartlepool22:0422:05
Seaham22:2022:20
Sunderland22:3022:30
Heworth22:4422:44
Newcastle22:5122:53
Dunston22:5822:58
Hexham23:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernNunthorpe07:45209:01HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe07:20
Stockton07:4507:45
Billingham07:5207:53
Seaton Carew07:5907:59
Hartlepool08:0308:04
Seaham08:2008:20
Sunderland08:2908:30
Heworth08:4508:45
Newcastle08:5408:56
Dunston09:0109:01
Hexham09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe08:32209:51HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe08:05
Stockton08:3208:32
Billingham08:4008:41
Seaton Carew08:4708:47
Hartlepool08:5308:54
Seaham09:1009:10
Sunderland09:1909:20
Heworth09:3409:34
Newcastle09:4109:45
Dunston09:5109:51
Hexham10:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe09:47211:00HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe09:20
Stockton09:4609:47
Billingham09:5409:54
Seaton Carew10:0010:00
Hartlepool10:0410:05
Seaham10:2110:21
Sunderland10:3010:30
Heworth10:4510:45
Newcastle10:5210:55
Dunston11:0011:00
Hexham11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:45212:00HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:33
Stockton10:4510:45
Billingham10:5210:52
Seaton Carew10:5810:58
Hartlepool11:0311:04
Seaham11:1911:19
Sunderland11:2911:30
Heworth11:4511:45
Newcastle11:5211:55
Dunston12:0012:00
Hexham12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Stockton and Dunston stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Stockton and Dunston stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..